869 Line
T. Jacaraípe / Lagoa via Abdo Saad - Circular
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 869 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 869 bus (T. Jacaraípe / Lagoa Via Abdo Saad) is a circular line with 48 stops departing from Terminal Jacaraipe.
Choose any of the 869 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: T. Jacaraípe / Lagoa Via Abdo Saad (48 stops)
Terminal Jacaraipe
Condomínio Marilanndia
Rua Hélio Viana, 225
Avenida Rômulo Castelo, 59
Avenida Abido Saad | Encontro Das Águas
Avenida Abido Saad, 266
Avenida Abido Saad | Shopping Jacaraípe
Avenida Abido Saad, 950-990
Avenida Abido Saad, 7385
Avenida Abido Saad, 1490
Avenida Abido Saad, 6806
Avenida Abido Saad, 117
Rua Carijós, 429
Rua Nossa Senhora Da Conceição, 19
Avenida Minas Gerais, 717
Urs Jacaraípe
Avenida Minas Gerais | Centro Comercial Lagoa
Avenida Hilário Soneghet, 470
Avenida Hilário Soneghet, 218
Avenida Hilário Sonegheti, 26
Rua São Paulo, 19
Rua Botucatu 15
Rua Araçatuba, 385
Rua Presidente Prudente, 265
Rua Americana, 366
Lagoa Do Juara
Bairro Lagoa
Rua São Paulo, 57
Rua São Paulo, 938
Avenida Hilário Soneghet, 223a
Avenida Hilário Soneghet, 43
Avenida Hilário Soneghet, 27
Avenida Minas Gerais | Condomínio Sevilha
Urs Jacaraípe
Avenida Minas Gerais, 675-699
Avenida Minas Gerais, 66
Avenida Abido Saad, 2069-2099
Avenida Abido Saad, 1801
Avenida Abido Saad, 1497
Avenida Abido Saad, 1229
Avenida Abido Saad, 1313
Avenida Abido Saad | Shopping Jacaraípe
Avenida Abido Saad, 1935
Avenida Abido Saad | Encontro Das Águas
Avenida Rômulo Castelo, 26
Estação De Tratamento Cesan
Defronte Ao Condomínio Marilanndia
Terminal Jacaraipe
869 FAQ
What time does the 869 bus start operating?
Services on the 869 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 869 bus stop working?
Services on the 869 bus stop at 23:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 869 bus arrive?
When does the T. Jacaraípe / Lagoa via Abdo Saad - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Jacaraípe / Lagoa via Abdo Saad - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 869 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 869 bus stop.
869 Bus Schedule
869 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:10 | 30 - 50 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:10 | 13 - 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:10 | 13 - 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:10 | 13 - 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:10 | 13 - 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:10 | 13 - 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:10 | 30 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 869 (from Terminal Jacaraipe), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 869 (T. Jacaraípe / Lagoa Via Abdo Saad) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
869 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 869 (T. Jacaraípe / Lagoa Via Abdo Saad) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
869 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 869 bus route is Terminal Jacaraipe and the last stop is Terminal Jacaraipe. 869 (T. Jacaraípe / Lagoa Via Abdo Saad) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 869 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 869 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 869 bus to take on your trip.
Line 869 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 869 (T. Jacaraípe / Lagoa Via Abdo Saad) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 869 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 869, in Vitoria
869 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 868 - Centro Industrial / T. Jacaraípe/ Schedule
- 633 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Planalto / Alvorada/ Schedule
- 181 - Grande Vitória / Tabuazeiro via Bairro Universitário/ Schedule
- 503 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Vila Velha via Reta da Penha / Lindenberg/ Schedule
- 769 - Bairro Aparecida / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 825 - T. Laranjeiras / Nova Carapina I e II - Circular/ Schedule
- 512 - T. Carapina / T. Itacibá via Camburi/ Schedule
- 541 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 529 - T. Jardim América / Praça Eucalipto via T. São Torquato / Av. Marechal Campos/ Schedule
- 660 - T. Itaparica / T. São Torquato via Vila Garrido/ Schedule
- 123 - Bairro República / Bela Vista/ Schedule
- 651 - T. Vila Velha / Praia da Costa - Circular/ Schedule
- 213 - Grande Vitória / Mata da Praia/ Schedule
- 705 - Nova Brasília / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 703 - Porto Belo / T. Itacibá via José Sette/ Schedule
- 761 - T. São Torquato / Presidente Médici via Porto Velho - Circular/ Schedule
- 626 - T. Itaparica / T. São Torquato via Vale Encantado / Jardim Marilândia/ Schedule
- 661 - T. Itaparica / Praça Vila Velha - Circular/ Schedule
- 112 - Maria Ortiz / Rodoviária via Av. Vitória/ Schedule
- 539 - T. Carapina / T. Jardim América via Aeroporto/ Schedule