869 Line
T. Jacaraípe / Lagoa via Abdo Saad - Circular
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 869 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 869 bus (T. Jacaraípe | Partida Do Bairro) has 28 stops departing from Rua São Paulo, 19 and ending at Terminal Jacaraipe.
Choose any of the 869 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: T. Jacaraípe | Partida Do Bairro (28 stops)
Rua São Paulo, 19
Rua Botucatu 15
Rua Araçatuba, 385
Rua Presidente Prudente, 265
Rua Americana, 366
Lagoa Do Juara
Bairro Lagoa
Rua São Paulo, 938
Avenida Hilário Soneghet, 223a
Avenida Hilário Soneghet, 43
Avenida Hilário Soneghet, 27
Avenida Minas Gerais | Condomínio Sevilha
Urs Jacaraípe
Avenida Minas Gerais, 675-699
Avenida Minas Gerais, 66
Avenida Abido Saad, 2069-2099
Avenida Abido Saad, 1801
Avenida Abido Saad, 1497
Avenida Abido Saad, 1229
Avenida Abido Saad, 1313
Avenida Abido Saad | Shopping Jacaraípe
Avenida Abido Saad, 1935
Avenida Abido Saad | Encontro Das Águas
Avenida Rômulo Castelo, 26
Rua Professor Geraldo Costa Alves, 350
Estação De Tratamento Cesan
Defronte Ao Condomínio Marilanndia
Terminal Jacaraipe
869 FAQ
What time does the 869 bus start operating?
Services on the 869 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 869 bus stop working?
Services on the 869 bus stop at 04:59 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 869 bus arrive?
When does the T. Jacaraípe / Lagoa via Abdo Saad - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Jacaraípe / Lagoa via Abdo Saad - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 869 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 869 bus stop.
869 Bus Schedule
869 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 05:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:59 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:30 - 05:00 | 10 |
Tue | 04:30 - 05:00 | 10 |
Wed | 04:30 - 05:00 | 10 |
Thu | 04:30 - 05:00 | 10 |
Fri | 04:30 - 05:00 | 10 |
Sat | 04:59 | Single departure |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 869 (from Rua São Paulo, 19), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 869 (T. Jacaraípe | Partida Do Bairro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
869 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 869 (T. Jacaraípe | Partida Do Bairro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
869 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 869 bus route is Rua São Paulo, 19 and the last stop is Terminal Jacaraipe. 869 (T. Jacaraípe | Partida Do Bairro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 869 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 869 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 869 bus to take on your trip.
Line 869 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 869 (T. Jacaraípe | Partida Do Bairro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 869 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 869, in Vitoria
869 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 615 - T. Vila Velha / Praia de Itapoã - Circular/ Schedule
- 905 - T. Campo Grande / Bom Pastor via Vila Nova - Circular/ Schedule
- 502 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Itacibá via T. São Torquato / T. Jardim América/ Schedule
- 214 - Goiabeiras / Bento Ferreira via Shopping Vitória/ Schedule
- 891 - Putiri / T. Laranjeiras via Serra/ Schedule
- 880 - Planalto Serrano / T. Jacaraípe via Vista da Serra / Serra Sede/ Schedule
- 825 - T. Laranjeiras / Nova Carapina I e II - Circular/ Schedule
- 514 - T. Ibes / T. Vila Velha via 3ª Ponte / Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 529 - T. Jardim América / Praça Eucalipto via T. São Torquato / Av. Marechal Campos/ Schedule
- 660 - T. Itaparica / T. São Torquato via Vila Garrido/ Schedule
- 123 - Bairro República / Bela Vista/ Schedule
- 651 - T. Vila Velha / Praia da Costa - Circular/ Schedule
- 213 - Grande Vitória / Mata da Praia/ Schedule
- 597 - André Carloni / T. São Torquato via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 703 - Porto Belo / T. Itacibá via José Sette/ Schedule
- 761 - T. São Torquato / Presidente Médici via Porto Velho - Circular/ Schedule
- 626 - T. Itaparica / T. São Torquato via Vale Encantado / Jardim Marilândia/ Schedule
- 661 - T. Itaparica / Praça Vila Velha - Circular/ Schedule
- 112 - Maria Ortiz / Rodoviária via Av. Vitória/ Schedule
- 539 - T. Carapina / T. Jardim América via Aeroporto/ Schedule