8700-21 Line
Largo do Taboão - Praça Ramos de Azevedo
SPTrans
SPTrans 8700-21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8700-21 bus (Pça. Ramos de Azevedo) has 28 stops departing from R. Jorge Amado and ending at Rua Da Consolação 336.
Choose any of the 8700-21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pça. Ramos de Azevedo (28 stops)
R. Jorge Amado
José Felix B/C
Br-116 5885
Br-116 5885
Chácara Do Jockey B/C
Av. Prof. Francisco Morato
Caminho do Engenho - B/C
Heitor dos Prazeres - B/C
Ibiapaba B/C
Éden
Jorge João Saad B/C • Metrô Morumbi
Três Irmãos B/C
Av. Prof. Francisco Morato
Roquete Pinto B/C
Av. Prof. Francisco Morato
Parada Drausio Bairro/Centro
Avenida Professor Francisco Morato C/B
Parada Eldorado C/B
Parada Faria Lima B/C 1
Capitão Antônio Rosa B/C
Brasil B/C
Oscar Freire C/B • Metrô Oscar Freire
Clínicas B/C
Paulista B/C • Metrô Paulista
Pedro Taques B/C
Rua da Consolação 1243
Caio Prado B/C
Rua Da Consolação 336
8700-21 FAQ
What time does the 8700-21 bus start operating?
Services on the 8700-21 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8700-21 bus stop working?
Services on the 8700-21 bus stop at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8700-21 bus arrive?
When does the Largo do Taboão - Praça Ramos de Azevedo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Largo do Taboão - Praça Ramos de Azevedo Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8700-21 (Pça. Ramos de Azevedo) bus fare?
The Largo do Taboão - Praça Ramos de Azevedo (Pça. Ramos de Azevedo) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Does the SPTrans 8700-21 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 8700-21 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 8700-21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8700-21 bus stop.
8700-21 bus Schedule
8700-21 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:40 - 07:30 | 50 - 60 |
Tue | 05:40 - 07:30 | 50 - 60 |
Wed | 05:40 - 07:30 | 50 - 60 |
Thu | 05:40 - 07:30 | 50 - 60 |
Fri | 05:40 - 07:30 | 50 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8700-21 (from R. Jorge Amado), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8700-21 (Pça. Ramos de Azevedo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
8700-21 line bus fare
SPTrans 8700-21 (Pça. Ramos de Azevedo) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
8700-21 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 8700-21 bus route is R. Jorge Amado and the last stop is Rua Da Consolação 336. 8700-21 (Pça. Ramos de Azevedo) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8700-21 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 8700-21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8700-21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8700-21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8700-21 (Pça. Ramos de Azevedo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8700-21 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 8700-21, in Sao Paulo Region
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 1721-10 - Vila Sabrina - Metrô Carandiru/ Schedule
- 3006-21 - Etec Guaianases - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 7053-22 - Jardim Maria Sampaio - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 7062-31 - Inocoop Campo Limpo - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 669A-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 8077-10 - Jardim João XXIIi - Terminal Vila Sônia/ Schedule
- 307C-10 - Conjunto Encosta Norte - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 748R-10 - Jardim João XXIIi - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 2714-10 - Metrô Vila Matilde - Vila Rui Barbosa/ Schedule
- 178A-10 - Metrô Santana - Lapa/ Schedule
- 4284-10 - Vila Califórnia - Terminal Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- 8055-51 - Perus - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 857A-10 - Terminal Campo Limpo - Metrô Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 637P-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 848L-10 - Recanto dos Humildes - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 2755-10 - Guaianases - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- N207-11 - Terminal Casa Verde - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 8002-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 8043-10 - Habitacional Turística - Lapa/ Schedule
- 4019-10 - Metrô Itaquera - Circular/ Schedule