9008-10 Line
Parque de Taipas - Terminal Cachoeirinha
SPTrans
SPTrans 9008-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9008-10 bus (Term. Cachoeirinha) has 27 stops departing from Av. Fernando Mendes de Almeida, 1059 and ending at Terminal Vila Nova Cachoeirinha.
Choose any of the 9008-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Cachoeirinha (27 stops)
Av. Fernando Mendes de Almeida, 1059
Av. Fernando Mendes de Almeida, 875
Av. Fernando Mendes de Almeida, 541
Av. Fernando Mendes de Almeida, 257
Av. Fernando Mendes de Almeida, 172
Av. Fernando Mendes de Almeida, 61
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 6383
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 6071
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 5731
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 5647
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 5153
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 4595
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 4306
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 4033
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 3739
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 3433
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 3019
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 2775
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 2476
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 2052
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 1991
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 1667
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 1357
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 1111
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 789
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 537
Terminal Vila Nova Cachoeirinha
9008-10 FAQ
What time does the 9008-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 9008-10 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 9008-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 9008-10 bus stop at 23:35 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 9008-10 bus arrive?
When does the Parque de Taipas - Terminal Cachoeirinha Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parque de Taipas - Terminal Cachoeirinha Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 9008-10 (Term. Cachoeirinha) bus fare?
The Parque de Taipas - Terminal Cachoeirinha (Term. Cachoeirinha) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 9008-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9008-10 bus stop.
9008-10 bus Schedule
9008-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:35 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:55 | 5 - 12 |
Tue | 04:00 - 23:55 | 5 - 12 |
Wed | 04:00 - 23:55 | 5 - 12 |
Thu | 04:00 - 23:55 | 5 - 12 |
Fri | 04:00 - 23:55 | 5 - 12 |
Sat | 04:00 - 23:35 | 10 - 15 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9008-10 (from Av. Fernando Mendes de Almeida, 1059), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9008-10 (Term. Cachoeirinha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
9008-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 9008-10 (Term. Cachoeirinha) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
9008-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 9008-10 bus route is Av. Fernando Mendes de Almeida, 1059 and the last stop is Terminal Vila Nova Cachoeirinha. 9008-10 (Term. Cachoeirinha) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9008-10 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 9008-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9008-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9008-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 9008-10 (Term. Cachoeirinha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9008-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 9008-10, in Sao Paulo Region
9008-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 1206-10 - Parque Vila Maria - Correio/ Schedule
- 2006-10 - Cidade Kemel I - Cptm Itaim Paulista/ Schedule
- 2017-10 - Jardim Robru - São Miguel/ Schedule
- 3746-31 - Jardim Imperador - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 2059-10 - São Miguel - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 2710-10 - Metrô Patriarca - Burgo Paulista/ Schedule
- 2363-10 - Jardim Domnfer - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 5110-24 - São Mateus - Terminal Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- N406-11 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Terminal São Mateus/ Schedule
- 2721-10 - Jardim Nazaré - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 4210-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- N738-11 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Parque do Lago/ Schedule
- 6062-51 - Jardim Castro Alves - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 1012-21 - Terminal Jardim Britânia - Jardim Rosinha/ Schedule
- 2766-41 - Jardim Indaiá - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- N601-11 - Terminal Grajaú - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 4092-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Setor IIb/ Schedule
- 736I-10 - Jardim Ingá - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 695H-10 - Jardim Herplin - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 9006-10 - Vila Penteado - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule