91 Line
Ieper-JYZ-Langemark-Staden-Kortemark- Torhout
De Lijn
De Lijn 91 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 91 bus (Staden Dorp) has 18 stops departing from Torhout Station Perron 4 and ending at Staden Dorp.
91 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 91 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Staden Dorp (18 stops)
Torhout Station Perron 4
Torhout Gitsstraat
Torhout Hogeschuurwegel
Torhout Kruisken
Torhout De Uil
Kortemark MA Campagne
Kortemark Hermitagestraat
Kortemark Dorp
Kortemark Station
Kortemark Steenbakkerij
Kortemark Vliegend Paard
Kortemark Ieperstraat
Hooglede De Geite
Hooglede Geitestraat
Hooglede Hazewind
Staden Lindeken
Staden Voorstad
Staden Dorp
91 FAQ
What time does the 91 bus start operating?
Services on the 91 bus start at 19:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 91 bus stop working?
Services on the 91 bus stop at 19:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 91 bus arrive?
When does the Ieper-JYZ-Langemark-Staden-Kortemark- Torhout bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ieper-JYZ-Langemark-Staden-Kortemark- Torhout bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 91 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 91 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 91 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 91 bus stop.
91 Bus Schedule
91 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 19:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 19:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 19:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 19:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 19:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 91 (from Torhout Station Perron 4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 91 (Staden Dorp) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
91 line bus fare
De Lijn 91 (Staden Dorp) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
91 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 91 bus route is Torhout Station Perron 4 and the last stop is Staden Dorp. 91 (Staden Dorp) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 91 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 91 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 91 bus to take on your trip.
Line 91 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 91 (Staden Dorp) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 91 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 91, in Belgium
91 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 133 - Schelle - Aartselaar - Kontich Scholen/ Schedule
- 510 - Mechelen - Heist-op-den-Berg - Westerlo - Geel/ Schedule
- 486 - Hamont - Bocholt - Grote-Brogel - Peer/ Schedule
- 806 - Opglabbeek - Nieuwe Kempen - Campus Bret - Genk/ Schedule
- 803 - Aalst - Ede - Kerksken Stichelen/ Schedule
- 419 - Zandhoven - St Antonius - Malle - Turnhout/ Schedule
- 25 - Tienen - Wommersom - Zoutleeuw/ Schedule
- 528 - Hasselt - Tuilt - Kermt - Stevoort/ Schedule
- 391 - Arendonk - Retie - Witgoor - Dessel - Mol/ Schedule
- 479 - Brugge - Lissewege - Zwankendamme - Zeebrugge/ Schedule
- 908 - Kanne - Riemst - Kleine Spouwen - Bilzen/ Schedule
- 808 - Genk - As - Bree/ Schedule
- 101 - Marktbus Vlezenbeek - Halle/ Schedule
- X27 - Snelbus Maaseik - Genk/ Schedule
- 271 - Lokeren - Eksaarde - Sinaai - Sint-Niklaas/ Schedule
- 539 - Waver Scholen - Baal/ Schedule
- 542 - Roeselare - Oekene - Ledegem -Dadizele - Menen/ Schedule
- 829 - Kolonie Grens - Lommel Provil/ Schedule
- 11 - Geel station - Geel Thomas More/ Schedule
- 6 - Station - Industrie Noord - Station/ Schedule