97 Line
Warzee Dépôt Tec→Hamoir Eglise
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 97 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 97 bus (Warzee Dépôt Tec→Hamoir Eglise) has 11 stops departing from Warzee Dépôt Tec and ending at Hamoir Eglise.
97 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:35. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Choose any of the 97 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Warzee Dépôt Tec→Hamoir Eglise (11 stops)
Warzee Dépôt Tec
Warzee Eglise
Ouffet Carrefour
Ouffet Grand-Place
Ouffet Rue Cuvelier
Ouffet Rue Halbadet
Ouffet Rue du Petit Ouffet
Ouffet Renal
Hamoir Auberge Des Rennes
Hamoir Usine Nestlé
Hamoir Eglise
97 FAQ
What time does the 97 bus start operating?
Services on the 97 bus start at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 97 bus stop working?
Services on the 97 bus stop at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 97 bus arrive?
When does the Warzee Dépôt Tec→Hamoir Eglise Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Warzee Dépôt Tec→Hamoir Eglise Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 97 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 97 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 97 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 97 bus stop.
97 bus Schedule
97 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:35 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 06:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 97 (from Warzee Dépôt Tec), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 97 (Warzee Dépôt Tec→Hamoir Eglise) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
97 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 97 (Warzee Dépôt Tec→Hamoir Eglise) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
97 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 97 bus route is Warzee Dépôt Tec and the last stop is Hamoir Eglise. 97 (Warzee Dépôt Tec→Hamoir Eglise) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 97 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 97 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 97 bus to take on your trip.
Line 97 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 97 (Warzee Dépôt Tec→Hamoir Eglise) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 97 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 97, in Belgium
97 - Alternative Directions
- 97 - Hamoir Eglise→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 97 - Huy Gare→Hamoir Eglise / Schedule
- 97 - Huy Gare→Ouffet Grand-Place / Schedule
- 97 - Huy Gare→Ouffet Rue du Petit Ouffet / Schedule
- 97 - Huy Gare→Vierset-Barse Rue Surroyseux / Schedule
- 97 - Huy Gare→Warzee Dépôt Tec / Schedule
- 97 - Huy Gare→Warzee Dépôt Tec / Schedule
- 97 - Ouffet Grand-Place→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 97 - Ouffet Grand-Place→Warzee Dépôt Tec / Schedule
- 97 - Vierset-Barse Rue Surroyseux→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 97 - Warzee Dépôt Tec→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 97 - Warzee Dépôt Tec→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 97 - Warzee Dépôt Tec→Ouffet Grand-Place / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 706 - Champs des Oiseaux-G. Centrale-Pl. Verte-Heusy P+R/ Schedule
- 101 - Proxibus de Bassenge/ Schedule
- 91 - Flémalle (Trixhes) - Seraing (B.Abbaye) - Neuville/ Schedule
- 47 - Jemeppe - Ivoz - Flémalle - Stockay/ Schedule
- 33 - Rép. Française - Chênée - Vaux/Fléron/Trooz/Péry/ Schedule
- 701 - Renoupré - Harmonie - Ensival - Pepinster/ Schedule
- 107 - Housse - Barchon - Tignée - Cerexhe - Melen -Herve/ Schedule
- 378 - Neuville - Esneux/ Schedule
- 2 - 20 Août - Tilleur - Seraing - Boncelles-CHU/ Schedule
- 12 - St-Lambert - Ans - Loncin - Awans/ Schedule
- 42 - Flémalle - Profondval - Mons/ Schedule
- 747 - Kaiserbaracke - Born - St-Vith/ Schedule
- 385 - Eupen - Mützenich - Monschau - Kalterherberg/ Schedule
- 724 - Verviers - Hèvremont - Dolhain - Membach - Eupen/ Schedule
- 288 - Verviers - Wegnez - Pepinster - Soiron/ Schedule
- 127 - Huy - Hannut - Landen/ Schedule
- E22 - Huy - Waremme/ Schedule
- 87 - Ans - Rocourt - Liers/ Schedule
- 88 - St-Lambert - Mont Légia - Ans - Alleur - Lantin/ Schedule
- 16 - Glons / Emael - Bassenge - Visé/ Schedule