97 Line
Huy Gare→Warzee Dépôt Tec
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 97 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 97 bus (Huy Gare→Warzee Dépôt Tec) has 56 stops departing from Huy Gare and ending at Warzee Dépôt Tec.
97 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:35. Operating days this week: Wednesday.
Choose any of the 97 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Huy Gare→Warzee Dépôt Tec (56 stops)
Huy Gare
Huy Poste
Huy Chaussée De Liège
Huy Place Lebeau
Huy Avenue Godin
Huy Place St-Denis
Huy Les Golettes
Huy Chemin De La Sauvenière
Huy Plaine De La Sarte
Huy Magasin Végé
Huy Chemin Bois du Bailli
Huy Haute Sarte
Huy Chemin Des Trinitaires
Stree Les Communes
Stree Aqueduc
Stree Les Gottes (Ecoles)
Stree Les Gottes 168
Rausa Chemin De L'Eglise
Outrelouxhe Chemin du Village
Outrelouxhe Aux Tilleuls
Outrelouxhe St-Jean-Sart
Villers-Le-Temple La Forge
Villers-Le-Temple Eglise
Villers-Le-Temple Trou De Gottes
Scry Centre De Réadaptation
Scry Eglise
Scry Centre De Réadaptation
Scry Bois Goreux
Nandrin Quatre Bras
Yernee-Fraineux Pharmacie
Saint-Severin St-Lambert Fontaine
Saint-Severin Petit-Fraineux
Saint-Severin Route du Village
Saint-Severin Maison Des Jeunes
Saint-Severin Eglise
Saint-Severin Maison Des Jeunes
Saint-Severin Route du Village
Saint-Severin Petit-Fraineux
Saint-Severin St-Lambert Fontaine
Yernee-Fraineux Pharmacie
Nandrin Quatre Bras
Nandrin Maison Demoulin
Nandrin Chapelle Ste-Anne
Nandrin Place A. Botty
Nandrin Ecole St-Martin
Nandrin La Basse
Nandrin La Bouhaye
Nandrin Bois De La Bouhaye
Fraiture Rue De La Croix-Rouge
Fraiture Eglise
Ellemelle Centre
Ellemelle Garage Gerday
Warzee Ponsay Haut
Warzee Ponsay Bas
Warzee Eglise
Warzee Dépôt Tec
97 FAQ
What time does the 97 bus start operating?
Services on the 97 bus start at 12:35 on Wednesday.
What time does the 97 bus stop working?
Services on the 97 bus stop at 12:35 on Wednesday.
What time does the 97 bus arrive?
When does the Huy Gare→Warzee Dépôt Tec Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Huy Gare→Warzee Dépôt Tec Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 97 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 97 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 97 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 97 bus stop.
97 bus Schedule
97 bus route operates on Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 12:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 12:35 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 97 (from Huy Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 97 (Huy Gare→Warzee Dépôt Tec) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
97 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 97 (Huy Gare→Warzee Dépôt Tec) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
97 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 97 bus route is Huy Gare and the last stop is Warzee Dépôt Tec. 97 (Huy Gare→Warzee Dépôt Tec) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: 97 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 97 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 97 bus to take on your trip.
Line 97 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 97 (Huy Gare→Warzee Dépôt Tec) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 97 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 97, in Belgium
97 - Alternative Directions
- 97 - Hamoir Eglise→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 97 - Huy Gare→Hamoir Eglise / Schedule
- 97 - Huy Gare→Ouffet Grand-Place / Schedule
- 97 - Huy Gare→Ouffet Rue du Petit Ouffet / Schedule
- 97 - Huy Gare→Vierset-Barse Rue Surroyseux / Schedule
- 97 - Huy Gare→Warzee Dépôt Tec / Schedule
- 97 - Ouffet Grand-Place→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 97 - Ouffet Grand-Place→Warzee Dépôt Tec / Schedule
- 97 - Vierset-Barse Rue Surroyseux→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 97 - Warzee Dépôt Tec→Hamoir Eglise / Schedule
- 97 - Warzee Dépôt Tec→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 97 - Warzee Dépôt Tec→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 97 - Warzee Dépôt Tec→Ouffet Grand-Place / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 706 - Champs des Oiseaux-G. Centrale-Pl. Verte-Heusy P+R/ Schedule
- 101 - Proxibus de Bassenge/ Schedule
- 91 - Flémalle (Trixhes) - Seraing (B.Abbaye) - Neuville/ Schedule
- 47 - Jemeppe - Ivoz - Flémalle - Stockay/ Schedule
- 33 - Rép. Française - Chênée - Vaux/Fléron/Trooz/Péry/ Schedule
- 701 - Renoupré - Harmonie - Ensival - Pepinster/ Schedule
- 107 - Housse - Barchon - Tignée - Cerexhe - Melen -Herve/ Schedule
- 378 - Neuville - Esneux/ Schedule
- 2 - 20 Août - Tilleur - Seraing - Boncelles-CHU/ Schedule
- 12 - St-Lambert - Ans - Loncin - Awans/ Schedule
- 42 - Flémalle - Profondval - Mons/ Schedule
- 747 - Kaiserbaracke - Born - St-Vith/ Schedule
- 385 - Eupen - Mützenich - Monschau - Kalterherberg/ Schedule
- 724 - Verviers - Hèvremont - Dolhain - Membach - Eupen/ Schedule
- 288 - Verviers - Wegnez - Pepinster - Soiron/ Schedule
- 127 - Huy - Hannut - Landen/ Schedule
- E22 - Huy - Waremme/ Schedule
- 87 - Ans - Rocourt - Liers/ Schedule
- 88 - St-Lambert - Mont Légia - Ans - Alleur - Lantin/ Schedule
- 16 - Glons / Emael - Bassenge - Visé/ Schedule