97 Line
Hamoir Eglise→Warzee Dépôt Tec
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 97 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 97 bus (Hamoir Eglise→Warzee Dépôt Tec) has 11 stops departing from Hamoir Eglise and ending at Warzee Dépôt Tec.
Choose any of the 97 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hamoir Eglise→Warzee Dépôt Tec (11 stops)
Hamoir Eglise
Hamoir Usine Nestlé
Hamoir Auberge Des Rennes
Ouffet Renal
Ouffet Rue du Petit Ouffet
Ouffet Rue Halbadet
Ouffet Rue Cuvelier
Ouffet Grand-Place
Ouffet Carrefour
Warzee Eglise
Warzee Dépôt Tec
97 FAQ
What time does the 97 bus start operating?
Services on the 97 bus start at 12:49 on Wednesday.
What time does the 97 bus stop working?
Services on the 97 bus stop at 17:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 97 bus arrive?
When does the Hamoir Eglise→Warzee Dépôt Tec bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hamoir Eglise→Warzee Dépôt Tec bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 97 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 97 bus stop.
97 Bus Schedule
97 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:05 - 17:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:05 - 17:35 | 30 |
Tue | 17:05 - 17:35 | 30 |
Wed | 12:49 - 17:35 | 286 |
Thu | 17:05 - 17:35 | 30 |
Fri | 17:05 - 17:35 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 97 (from Hamoir Eglise), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 97 (Hamoir Eglise→Warzee Dépôt Tec) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
97 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 97 (Hamoir Eglise→Warzee Dépôt Tec) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
97 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 97 bus route is Hamoir Eglise and the last stop is Warzee Dépôt Tec. 97 (Hamoir Eglise→Warzee Dépôt Tec) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 97 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 97 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 97 bus to take on your trip.
Line 97 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 97 (Hamoir Eglise→Warzee Dépôt Tec) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 97 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 97, in Belgium
97 - Alternative Directions
- 97 - Ouffet Grand-Place→Warzee Dépôt Tec / Schedule
- 97 - Tinlot Carrefour→Saint Roch Collège / Schedule
- 97 - Warzee Dépôt Tec→Hamoir Eglise / Schedule
- 97 - Poulseur Eglise→Warzee Dépôt Tec / Schedule
- 97 - Saint Roch Collège→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 97 - Warzee Dépôt Tec→Ouffet Grand-Place / Schedule
- 97 - Warzee Dépôt Tec→Poulseur Eglise / Schedule
- 97 - Huy Gare→Hamoir Eglise / Schedule
- 97 - Saint Roch Collège→Ouffet Grand-Place / Schedule
- 97 - Huy Gare→Nandrin Quatre Bras / Schedule
- 97 - Saint-Severin Eglise→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 97 - Warzee Dépôt Tec→Saint Roch Collège / Schedule
- 97 - Ellemelle Centre→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 97 - Huy Gare→Ouffet Rue du Petit Ouffet / Schedule
- 97 - Vierset-Barse Rue Surroyseux→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 97 - Huy Gare→Ouffet Grand-Place / Schedule
- 97 - Warzee Dépôt Tec→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 97 - Hamoir Eglise→Huy Gare / Schedule
- 97 - Hamoir Eglise→Ouffet Carrefour / Schedule
- 97 - Huy Gare→Scry Eglise / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 750 - Spa - Malchamps - Stavelot - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 2 - 20 Août - Tilleur - Seraing - Boncelles-CHU/ Schedule
- 387 - Theux - Oneux - Fays - Jehanster - Polleur - Theux/ Schedule
- 108 - Mortroux - Julémont-Mortier-Trembleur-Blegny-Herve/ Schedule
- 140 - Liège - Wandre - Visé/ Schedule
- 442 - Halleux - Comblain - Poulseur/ Schedule
- 145 - Huy - Waremme/ Schedule
- 402 - St-Vith - Schönberg - Heppenbach - Hepscheid/ Schedule
- 83 - Liège - Bierset - Hannut/ Schedule
- 845 - Stavelot - Malmedy - Sourbrodt - Bütgenbach/ Schedule
- 173 - Slins - Milmort - Oupeye - Visé/ Schedule
- 30 - Darchis - Guillemins - Chênée - Embourg/ Schedule
- 248 - Guillemins - Liege Science Park - Sart-Tilman/ Schedule
- 49 - Jemeppe (Centre) - Seraing (Athénée)/ Schedule
- 496 - St-Vith - Wemperhardt - Ouren - Reuland/ Schedule
- 405 - Cheneux - Meiz - Bernister - Burnenville/ Schedule
- 5 - Quai Roosevelt - Herstal - La Préalle/ Schedule
- 35 - Rép. Française - Robermont (Centre Funéraire)/ Schedule
- 399 - Creppe - Spa/ Schedule
- 7 - Quai Roosevelt - Herstal - Vivegnis-Oupeye-Hermée/ Schedule