Nativ Express 980 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 980 bus (בני ברק→צפת) has 62 stops departing from בית העלמין/חזון אי''ש and ending at ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה.
Choose any of the 980 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: בני ברק→צפת (62 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
בית העלמין/חזון אי''ש
View full schedule
חזון אי''ש/דבורה הנביאה
View full schedule
חזון אי''ש/נחמיה
View full schedule
חזון אי''ש/דסלר
View full schedule
חזון אי''ש/האדמו''ר מגור
View full schedule
חזון אי''ש/רבנו תם
View full schedule
רבי עקיבא/הרב שך
View full schedule
רבי עקיבא/גן ורשה
View full schedule
רבי עקיבא/הרב קוק
View full schedule
רבי עקיבא/הראשונים
View full schedule
מכון מור/דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי
View full schedule
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/דב גרונר
View full schedule
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/אבן עזרא
View full schedule
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/סוקולוב
View full schedule
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/הרב ש''ך
View full schedule
ת.רק''ל אהרונוביץ'/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
View full schedule
מחלף גהה/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
View full schedule
צומת הרצליה
View full schedule
מחלף נתניה
View full schedule
צומת אולגה
View full schedule
מחלף אור עקיבא
View full schedule
צומת פוריידיס
View full schedule
צומת שפיה
View full schedule
צומת בת שלמה
View full schedule
תחנת התרעננות/מחלף בת שלמה
View full schedule
צומת יקנעם עילית
View full schedule
מחלף יגור
View full schedule
צומת כפר חסידים
View full schedule
צומת אחיהוד
View full schedule
צומת כרמיאל
View full schedule
צומת ראמה
View full schedule
צומת מורן
View full schedule
צומת חנניה צומת שבע
View full schedule
מסעף פרוד
View full schedule
מסעף אמירים
View full schedule
מירון מרכז
View full schedule
צומת עין זיתים
View full schedule
צה''ל 1
View full schedule
מסעף בית העלמין
View full schedule
צה''ל 4
View full schedule
צה''ל 13
View full schedule
צה''ל 10
View full schedule
צה''ל 11
View full schedule
צה''ל 13
View full schedule
אצ''ל/צה''ל
View full schedule
אצ''ל/דרך הרב חיים חורי
View full schedule
שפרינצק/קרן היסוד
View full schedule
חיים וייצמן/הרצל
View full schedule
חיים וייצמן/מ''ג יורדי הסירה
View full schedule
אליהו פרומצ'נקו/יעקב לוי
View full schedule
פרומצנקו/רימוני
View full schedule
החלוץ/הנרייטה סולד
View full schedule
הפלמ''ח/עלייה ב'
View full schedule
ת. מרכזית צפת/העצמאות
View full schedule
צומת צפת/הגליל
View full schedule
קניון/הגליל
View full schedule
השבעה/זלמן שז''ר
View full schedule
השבעה/ההסתדרות
View full schedule
כ''ב ילדי מעלות
View full schedule
הרב לוי ביסטריצקי/זלמן שז''ר
View full schedule
בי''ס מקיף דתי
View full schedule
ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה
View full schedule
980 FAQ
What time does the 980 bus start operating?
Services on the 980 bus start at 8:45 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 980 bus stop working?
Services on the 980 bus stop at 12:05 PM on Friday.
What time does the 980 bus arrive?
When does the בני ברק→צפת Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בני ברק→צפת Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 980 (בני ברק→צפת) bus fare?
The בני ברק→צפת (בני ברק→צפת) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
980 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 8:45 AM - 11:15 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
8:45 AM - 11:15 PM
90 - 210
Mon
8:45 AM - 11:15 PM
90 - 345
Tue
8:45 AM - 11:15 PM
90 - 345
Wed
8:45 AM - 11:15 PM
90 - 345
Thu
8:45 AM - 11:15 PM
70 - 220
Fri
9:20 AM - 12:05 PM
60 - 105
Sat
9:15 PM - 11:50 PM
155
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 980 (from בית העלמין/חזון אי''ש), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 980 (בני ברק→צפת) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
980 line bus fare
Nativ Express 980 (בני ברק→צפת) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Israel.
All local mobility options in one app
980 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 980 bus route is בית העלמין/חזון אי''ש and the last stop is ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה. 980 (בני ברק→צפת) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 980 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 173 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 980 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 980 bus to take on your trip.
980 near me
Line 980 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 980 (בני ברק→צפת) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 980 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 980, in Israel