B16 Line
Rechnitz - Großpetersdorf - Oberwart
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH B16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B16 bus (Großpetersdorf Hauptplatz) has 12 stops departing from Rechnitz Schulgasse and ending at Großpetersdorf Hauptplatz.
Choose any of the B16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Großpetersdorf Hauptplatz (12 stops)
Rechnitz Schulgasse
Rechnitz Hauptplatz
Rechnitz Haydngasse
Schachendorf Ortsmitte
Schachendorf Abzw. Schandorf
Schandorf B56
Hannersdorf Ost
Hannersdorf Mitte
Hannersdorf West
Welgersdorf Ost
Welgersdorf West
Großpetersdorf Hauptplatz
B16 FAQ
What time does the B16 bus start operating?
Services on the B16 bus start at 04:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B16 bus stop working?
Services on the B16 bus stop at 07:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B16 bus arrive?
When does the Rechnitz - Großpetersdorf - Oberwart bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rechnitz - Großpetersdorf - Oberwart bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH B16 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The B16 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a B16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B16 bus stop.
B16 Bus Schedule
B16 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:04 - 07:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:04 - 07:04 | 60 |
Tue | 04:04 - 07:04 | 60 |
Wed | 04:04 - 07:04 | 60 |
Thu | 04:04 - 07:04 | 60 |
Fri | 04:04 - 07:04 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B16 (from Rechnitz Schulgasse), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B16 (Großpetersdorf Hauptplatz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH info now.
B16 line bus fare
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH B16 (Großpetersdorf Hauptplatz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH’s official website.
B16 (Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH)
The first stop of the B16 bus route is Rechnitz Schulgasse and the last stop is Großpetersdorf Hauptplatz. B16 (Großpetersdorf Hauptplatz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: B16 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest B16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B16 bus to take on your trip.
Line B16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B16 (Großpetersdorf Hauptplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B16 bus tracker or a live Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH and any bus, including line B16, in Austria
B16 - Alternative Directions
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH Lines in Austria
- B1 - Bildein - Moschendorf - Güssing - Graz/ Schedule
- B10 - Parndorf Meierhofgasse - Bahnhof - Outletcenter - Bahnhof - Meierhofgasse/ Schedule
- B20 - Eisenstadt - Neudörfl - Wiener Neustadt Hbf./ Schedule
- B02 - Heiligenbrunn - Kohfidisch / Mischendorf - Oberwart/ Schedule
- B8 - Rufbus Bernstein - Kirchschlag in der Buckligen Welt/ Schedule
- B01 - Güssing - Stegersbach/Großpetersdorf - Oberwart - Wien/ Schedule
- B12 - Deutschkreutz - Lockenhaus - Bernstein - Oberschützen - Pinkafeld/ Schedule
- 7998 - Stadtlinie Oberpullendorf/ Schedule
- B19 - Festspielbus Mörbisch/See/ Schedule
- B04 - Rechnitz - Großpetersdorf / Kotezicken/ Schedule
- 7997 - Stadtlinie Mattersburg/ Schedule
- B23 - Lockenhaus - Krumbach - Wien Hbf./ Schedule
- B25 - Wien - Mattersburg - Forchtenstein/ Schedule
- B03 - Moschendorf - Großpetersdorf/ Schedule
- B18 - Deutschkreutz - Neckenmarkt - Weppersdorf/ Schedule
- B4 - Pinkafeld - Loipersdorf/Bgld. - Markt Allhau/ Schedule
- 7993 - Eisenstadt - Mattersburg - Forchtenstein - Rosalia/ Schedule
- B06 - Pinkafeld - Oberschützen - Bad Tatzmannsdorf/ Schedule
- B05 - Kemeten - Markt Allhau - Wien/ Schedule