N293 Line
將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)
KMB
KMB N293 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N293 bus (將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak)) has 44 stops departing from 旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus and ending at 尚德總站 Sheung Tak Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the N293 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) (44 stops)
旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus
奧運站 Olympic Station
銘基書院 Ming Kei College
新填地街 Reclamation Street
西洋菜南街 Sai Yeung Choi Street South
旺角站 Mong Kok Station
亞皆老街球場 Argyle Street Playground
富豪東方酒店 Regal Oriental Hotel
譽.港灣 the Latitude
采頤花園 Rhythm Garden
彩虹邨 Choi Hung Estate
坪石邨 Ping Shek Estate
啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate
淘大花園 Amoy Gardens
牛頭角道,近牛頭角上邨商場 Ngau Tau Kok Road, Upper Ngau Tau Kok Estate
喜鵲樓 Hay Cheuk Lau
玉蓮臺 Lotus Tower
物華街 Mut Wah Street
和樂邨 Wo LOK Estate
祥和苑 Cheung Wo Court
曉麗苑 Hiu Lai Court
曉光街遊樂場 Hiu Kwong Street Recreation Ground
梁式芝書院 Leung Shek Chee College
上秀茂坪 Upper Sau Mau Ping
秀茂坪道, 秀暉樓 Sau Mau Ping Road, Outside Sau Fai House
寶達邨轉車站 Po Tat Estate Bbi
安達臣道 Anderson Road
馬游塘村 MA Yau Tong Village
茅湖仔 Mau Wu Tsai
康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden
翠林邨 Tsui Lam Estate
寶林消防局 Po Lam Fire Station
英明苑 Ying Ming Court
欣景路 Yan King Road
景林邨 King Lam Estate
厚德邨 Hau Tak Estate
重華路 Chung Wa Road
培成路 Pui Shing Road
富寧花園 Fu Ning Garden
坑口(北)(將軍澳醫院) Hang Hau (North) (Tseung Kwan O Hospital)
煜明苑 Yuk Ming Court
寶邑路寶盈花園外的巴士停車灣 Bus Lay-By on Po Yap Road Outside Bauhinia Garden
將軍澳站 Tseung Kwan O Station
尚德總站 Sheung Tak Bus Terminus
N293 FAQ
What time does the N293 bus start operating?
Services on the N293 bus start at 00:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N293 bus stop working?
Services on the N293 bus stop at 05:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N293 bus arrive?
When does the 將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N293 (將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak)) bus fare?
The 將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) (將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak)) bus fare is $11.30 - $18.10.
Does the KMB N293 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The N293 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a N293 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N293 bus stop.
N293 bus Schedule
N293 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:35 - 05:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:35 - 05:15 | 22 - 30 |
Mon | 00:35 - 05:15 | 22 - 30 |
Tue | 00:35 - 05:15 | 22 - 30 |
Wed | 00:35 - 05:15 | 22 - 30 |
Thu | 00:35 - 05:15 | 22 - 30 |
Fri | 00:35 - 05:15 | 22 - 30 |
Sat | 00:35 - 05:15 | 22 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N293 (from 旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N293 (將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
N293 line bus fare
KMB N293 (將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak)) ride fare is between $11.30 and $18.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
N293 (KMB)
The first stop of the N293 bus route is 旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus and the last stop is 尚德總站 Sheung Tak Bus Terminus. N293 (將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N293 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest N293 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N293 bus to take on your trip.
Line N293 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N293 (將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N293 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line N293, in Hong Kong
N293 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 234P - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 61X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 14X - 油塘(崇德圍) Yau Tong (Shung Tak Wai) - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)油塘(崇德圍) Yau Tong (Shung Tak Wai) - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- N216 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station油塘 Yau Tong - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 59A - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 葵芳(葵翠邨) Kwai Fong (Kwai Tsui Estate)屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 葵芳(葵翠邨) Kwai Fong (Kwai Tsui Estate)/ Schedule
- 72K - 富蝶邨 Fu Tip Estate - 太和(循環線) Tai Wo (Circular)富蝶邨 Fu Tip Estate - 太和(循環線) Tai Wo (Circular)/ Schedule
- 978 - 粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 91 - 清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 40P - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 75K - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 33B - 油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 51 - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 213A - 安達 On Tat - 彩虹站 Choi Hung Station安達 On Tat - 彩虹站 Choi Hung Station/ Schedule
- 2F - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 80P - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry顯徑 Hin Keng - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 11X - 安泰(北) On Tai (North) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station安泰(北) On Tai (North) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 268X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 53 - 元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower)元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 26M - 彩虹 Choi Hung - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)彩虹 Choi Hung - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)/ Schedule
- 89P - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule