A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 Line
Praça 19 → Vila Marta
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 bus (Praça 19 → Vila Marta) has 39 stops departing from Praça 19 De Dezembro (R. Inácio Lustosa) and ending at Rua Vinícius De Moraes, 78-144.
Choose any of the A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Praça 19 → Vila Marta (39 stops)
Praça 19 De Dezembro (R. Inácio Lustosa)
R. Inácio Lustosa, 434
Rua Des. Benvindo Valente, 104 - Cemitério Municipal
R. Desembargador Benvindo Valente, 285
R. Albino Silva, 122
R. Teffé, 398
Av. Desembargador Hugo Simas, 500
Av. Desembargador Hugo Simas, 1110
Av. Desembargador Hugo Simas, 1400
Av. Desembargador Hugo Simas, 1856
Av. Desembargador Hugo Simas, 2300
Av. Desembargador Hugo Simas, 2522
Av. Desembargador Hugo Simas, Cruz Do Pilarzinho
R. Raposo Tavares, 292
R. Raposo Tavares, 548
R. Raposo Tavares, 772
R. Raposo Tavares, 1084
R. Raposo Tavares, 1282
R. Raposo Tavares, 1562
R. Raposo Tavares, 1907
Av. Fredolin Wolf, 2768
R. Justo Manfron, 2
R. Justo Manfron, 130
R. Justo Manfron, 494
R. Justo Manfron, 610
R. Justo Manfron, 590
Rua Affonso Mathuzcewski, 306
Rua Affonso Mathuzcewski
Rua Affonso Mathuzcewski, 998
Rua Edgar Alberto Tieman, 88
Rua Edgar Alberto Tieman, 250
Rua Edgar Alberto Tieman, 424
Rua Barão Do Rio Branco, 116-246
Rua Rui Barbosa, 10
Rua Paraná, 203
Rua Cecília Meireles, 446-536
Rua Cecília Meireles, 61
Rua Cecília Meireles, 138-152
Rua Vinícius De Moraes, 78-144
A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 FAQ
What time does the A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 bus start operating?
Services on the A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 bus stop working?
Services on the A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 bus stop at 20:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 bus arrive?
When does the Praça 19 → Vila Marta Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Praça 19 → Vila Marta Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 bus stop.
A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 bus Schedule
A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 - 20:00 | 40 - 80 |
Tue | 06:30 - 20:00 | 40 - 80 |
Wed | 06:30 - 20:00 | 40 - 80 |
Thu | 06:30 - 20:00 | 40 - 80 |
Fri | 06:30 - 20:00 | 40 - 80 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 (from Praça 19 De Dezembro (R. Inácio Lustosa)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 (Praça 19 → Vila Marta) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) info now.
A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 line bus fare
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 (Praça 19 → Vila Marta) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)’s official website.
A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 (AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro))
The first stop of the A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 bus route is Praça 19 De Dezembro (R. Inácio Lustosa) and the last stop is Rua Vinícius De Moraes, 78-144. A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 (Praça 19 → Vila Marta) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Curitiba Region, and helps to find the closest A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 (Praça 19 → Vila Marta) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 bus tracker or a live AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Curitiba Region. The trip planner shows updated data for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) and any bus, including line A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19, in Curitiba Region
A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 - Alternative Directions
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) Lines in Curitiba Region
- B42 MARACANÃ / PUC (VIA FAGUNDES VARELA) - MARACANÃ / PUC (via FAGUNDES VARELA)/ Schedule
- R99 CONEXÃO CONTENDA (CATANDUVAS) - CONEXÃO CONTENDA (CATANDUVAS)/ Schedule
- P32 TERRA BOA / CAMPO MAGRO - TERRA BOA / CAMPO MAGRO/ Schedule
- D11 PLANTA DEODORO - PLANTA DEODORO/ Schedule
- J62 CAMPO LARGO / GUADALUPE - CAMPO LARGO / GUADALUPE/ Schedule
- B31 DIRETO CABRAL - DIRETO CABRAL/ Schedule
- I71 ITAPERUÇU / RIO BRANCO - ITAPERUÇU / RIO BRANCO/ Schedule
- O69 MAD. QUATRO BARRAS / SANTA CÂNDIDA - MAD. QUATRO BARRAS / SANTA CÂNDIDA/ Schedule
- C36 CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO - CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO/ Schedule
- A72 JARDIM PARAÍSO / PRAÇA 19 - JARDIM PARAÍSO / PRAÇA 19/ Schedule
- D20 T. PIRAQUARA / T. SÃO ROQUE - T. PIRAQUARA / T. SÃO ROQUE/ Schedule
- B18 ROSEIRA - ROSEIRA/ Schedule
- P15 JARDIM PIONEIRO - JARDIM PIONEIRO/ Schedule
- P59 BOM PASTOR (VIA JARDIM PIONEIRO) - BOM PASTOR (via JARDIM PIONEIRO)/ Schedule
- F30 GRALHA AZUL II - GRALHA AZUL II/ Schedule
- F25 VENEZA / PEDÁGIO - VENEZA / PEDÁGIO/ Schedule
- B26 JARDIM EUCALIPTOS - JARDIM EUCALIPTOS/ Schedule
- C20 JARDIM CLÁUDIA - JARDIM CLÁUDIA/ Schedule
- L71 RIO BRANCO / PRAÇA 19 - RIO BRANCO / PRAÇA 19/ Schedule
- B29 ROÇA GRANDE / APDEC (VIA MARACANÃ) - ROÇA GRANDE / APDEC (via MARACANÃ)/ Schedule