B38 SÃO DIMAS Line
Terminal Guaraituba → São Dimas
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) B38 SÃO DIMAS Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B38 SÃO DIMAS bus (Terminal Guaraituba → São Dimas) has 19 stops departing from Terminal Metropolitano Guaraituba and ending at Rua Da Papoula, 115 - São Dimas.
Choose any of the B38 SÃO DIMAS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Guaraituba → São Dimas (19 stops)
Terminal Metropolitano Guaraituba
Rua Nicolau Schleder Do Carmo, 146
Rodovia Br 476 (Estrada Da Ribeira) - Caixa Econômica
Rodovia Br 476 (Estrada Da Ribeira) - Posto Ipiranga
Rodovia Br 476 (Estrada Da Ribeira)
Rodovia Br 476 (Estrada Da Ribeira)
Rua Presidente Faria, 82
Rua Presidente Faria 432
Rua Luís Agostinho Trevisan, 341
Rua Luís Agostinho Trevisan, 109
Rua Marcos Cardoso, 700
Rua Das Orquídeas, 70
Rua Das Orquídeas, 274
Rua Das Orquídeas, 604
Rua Das Orquídeas, 961
Rua Das Orquídeas, 1300
Rua Das Violetas, 122
Rua Das Violetas, 346
Rua Da Papoula, 115 - São Dimas
B38 SÃO DIMAS FAQ
What time does the B38 SÃO DIMAS bus start operating?
Services on the B38 SÃO DIMAS bus start at 05:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B38 SÃO DIMAS bus stop working?
Services on the B38 SÃO DIMAS bus stop at 00:35 on Sunday.
What time does the B38 SÃO DIMAS bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Guaraituba → São Dimas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Guaraituba → São Dimas bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B38 SÃO DIMAS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B38 SÃO DIMAS bus stop.
B38 SÃO DIMAS Bus Schedule
B38 SÃO DIMAS bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:14 - 00:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:48 - 00:35 | 40 |
Mon | 05:14 - 00:40 | 10 - 45 |
Tue | 05:14 - 00:40 | 10 - 45 |
Wed | 05:14 - 00:40 | 10 - 45 |
Thu | 05:14 - 00:40 | 10 - 45 |
Fri | 05:14 - 00:40 | 10 - 45 |
Sat | 05:18 - 00:40 | 19 - 39 |
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B38 SÃO DIMAS (from Terminal Metropolitano Guaraituba), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B38 SÃO DIMAS (Terminal Guaraituba → São Dimas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) info now.
B38 SÃO DIMAS line bus fare
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) B38 SÃO DIMAS (Terminal Guaraituba → São Dimas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)’s official website.
B38 SÃO DIMAS (AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro))
The first stop of the B38 SÃO DIMAS bus route is Terminal Metropolitano Guaraituba and the last stop is Rua Da Papoula, 115 - São Dimas. B38 SÃO DIMAS (Terminal Guaraituba → São Dimas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B38 SÃO DIMAS has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Curitiba Region, and helps to find the closest B38 SÃO DIMAS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B38 SÃO DIMAS bus to take on your trip.
Line B38 SÃO DIMAS Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B38 SÃO DIMAS (Terminal Guaraituba → São Dimas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B38 SÃO DIMAS bus tracker or a live AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Curitiba Region. The trip planner shows updated data for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) and any bus, including line B38 SÃO DIMAS, in Curitiba Region
B38 SÃO DIMAS - Alternative Directions
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) Lines in Curitiba Region
- B69 MAD. CURITIBA / SÃO DIMAS - MAD. CURITIBA / SÃO DIMAS/ Schedule
- A72 JARDIM PARAÍSO / PRAÇA 19 - JARDIM PARAÍSO / PRAÇA 19/ Schedule
- A78 VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19 - VILA MARTA / PRAÇA 19/ Schedule
- B24 COLÔNIA FARIA - COLÔNIA FARIA/ Schedule
- F21 IGUAÇU II - IGUAÇU II/ Schedule
- Y99 TUNAS DO PARANÁ / GUADALUPE - TUNAS DO PARANÁ / GUADALUPE/ Schedule
- J20 VILA TORRES - VILA TORRES/ Schedule
- I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ - PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ/ Schedule
- B15 ANA TERRA (VIA ADRIANE) - ANA TERRA (via ADRIANE)/ Schedule
- C12 VILA NOVA - VILA NOVA/ Schedule
- B57 CAMPO ALTO / SANTA CÂNDIDA (CIRCULAR) - CAMPO ALTO / SANTA CÂNDIDA (CIRCULAR)/ Schedule
- D22 GUARITUBA - GUARITUBA/ Schedule
- S19 SEDE / ROÇA GRANDE - SEDE / ROÇA GRANDE/ Schedule
- F22 NAÇÕES II - NAÇÕES II/ Schedule
- B91 VALE DAS FLORES / ROSEIRA - VALE DAS FLORES / ROSEIRA/ Schedule
- O13 PALMITAL / RIBEIRÃO DO TIGRE - PALMITAL / RIBEIRÃO DO TIGRE/ Schedule
- C41 PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO (VIA EMILIANO PERNETA) - PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO (via EMILIANO PERNETA)/ Schedule
- A89 CACHOEIRA / CURITIBA (VIA TAMANDARÉ - CABRAL) - CACHOEIRA / CURITIBA (via TAMANDARÉ - CABRAL)/ Schedule
- L71 RIO BRANCO / PRAÇA 19 - RIO BRANCO / PRAÇA 19/ Schedule
- D01 PIRAQUARA / SANTOS ANDRADE (VIA T. SÃO ROQUE) - PIRAQUARA / SANTOS ANDRADE (via T. SÃO ROQUE)/ Schedule