B7 Line
Wilbraham Big Y-State St-Boston Rd
PVTA
PVTA B7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B7 bus (Wilbraham Big Y Via State-Boston) has 47 stops departing from Springfield Union Station and ending at Big Y - Wilbraham.
Choose any of the B7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wilbraham Big Y Via State-Boston (47 stops)
Springfield Union Station
Main / Bridge
Court Square
Springfield Library
State / School
Conservatory Of the Arts
Commerce High School
State / Walnut
State / Orleans
State / Stebbins
State / Hancock
Mason Square
State / Eastern
State / Hayden
Mlk Community Center
American International College (1)
State / Dresden
State / Dearborn
State / Benton
State / Insurance
Blunt Park / State
Independence House
State / Blunt Park
State / Clarence
State / Hillmont
State / Ivanhoe (2)
State / Tilton (2)
Boston / Ambrose (2)
Boston / Ambrose (3)
Boston / Coleman
Boston / Denver (2)
Boston / Barber
Boston / Seymour
Boston / Morton (2)
Boston / Arnold
Boston / Lawnwood (2)
Boston / Glenwood (2)
Boston / Phillips
Boston / Lloyd
Boston / Shumway
Springfield Walmart
Boston Road Mobile Home Park
Boston / Fieldston
Boston / Lucerne (2)
Boston / Eastfield Mall
Boston / Dudley
Big Y - Wilbraham
B7 FAQ
What time does the B7 bus start operating?
Services on the B7 bus start at 5:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B7 bus stop working?
Services on the B7 bus stop at 6:30 PM on Sunday.
What time does the B7 bus arrive?
When does the Wilbraham Big Y-State St-Boston Rd Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wilbraham Big Y-State St-Boston Rd Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B7 bus stop.
B7 Bus Schedule
B7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:00 AM - 10:25 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:30 AM - 6:30 PM | 54 - 66 |
Mon | 5:00 AM - 10:25 PM | 15 - 36 |
Tue | 5:00 AM - 10:25 PM | 15 - 36 |
Wed | 5:00 AM - 10:25 PM | 15 - 36 |
Thu | 5:00 AM - 10:25 PM | 15 - 36 |
Fri | 5:00 AM - 10:25 PM | 15 - 36 |
Sat | 5:20 AM - 8:40 PM | 20 - 40 |
PVTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B7 (from Springfield Union Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B7 (Wilbraham Big Y Via State-Boston) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PVTA info now.
B7 line bus fare
PVTA B7 (Wilbraham Big Y Via State-Boston) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PVTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PVTA’s official website.
B7 (PVTA)
The first stop of the B7 bus route is Springfield Union Station and the last stop is Big Y - Wilbraham. B7 (Wilbraham Big Y Via State-Boston) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B7 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PVTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest B7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B7 bus to take on your trip.
Line B7 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line B7 (Wilbraham Big Y Via State-Boston) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B7 bus tracker or a live PVTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PVTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for PVTA and any bus, including line B7, in Boston
PVTA Lines in Boston
- P21E - Holyoke-Springfield Express via I-391/ Schedule
- WS - Ware Shuttle/ Schedule
- T24 - Tripper 24 Helper Service/ Schedule
- 30 - North Amherst / Old Belchertown Rd/ Schedule
- B4 - Plainfield Street/ Schedule
- R41 - Northampton/Easthampton/HCC/ Schedule
- T20 - Tripper 20 Helper Service/ Schedule
- 38 - MHC / HC / AC / UM/ Schedule
- 39E - Smith/Mount Holyoke Express/ Schedule
- T6 - Tripper 6 Helper Service/ Schedule
- T92 - Tripper 92 Helper Service/ Schedule
- B17 - Wilbraham Big Y-Worthington St-Wilbraham Rd/ Schedule
- R42 - Northampton/Williamsburg/ Schedule
- T23 - Tripper 23 Helper Service/ Schedule
- 31 - Sunderland / South Amherst/ Schedule
- T3 - Tripper 3 Helper Service/ Schedule
- G2 - Carew-East Springfield / Belmont-Dwight Rd/ Schedule
- R10 - Westfield/West Springfield via Route 20/ Schedule
- B43E - Northampton/Hadley/Amherst Express/ Schedule
- 34 - Campus Shuttle Northbound/ Schedule