C12 VILA NOVA Line
Terminal Pinhais → Vila Nova
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) C12 VILA NOVA bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C12 VILA NOVA bus (Terminal Pinhais → Vila Nova) has 22 stops departing from Terminal Metropolitano Pinhais and ending at Rua Juri Danilenko, 2373.
Choose any of the C12 VILA NOVA bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Pinhais → Vila Nova (22 stops)
Terminal Metropolitano Pinhais
Av. Ayrton Senna Da Silva, 1460
Rua Manoel Bandeira, 1027
Rua Manoel Bandeira, 603
Rua Manoel Bandeira, 405
Rua Manoel Bandeira, 215
Rua Manoel Bandeira, 49
Avenida Iraí, 1538
Avenida Iraí, 1802-1836
Avenida Iraí, 3309
Rua Pastor Adolfo Weidman 4680
Rua Pastor Adolfo Weidmann, 5344
Rua Pastor Adolfo Weidmann, 4103
Avenida Betonex, 309
Avenida Betonex, 307
Rua Juri Danilenko, 90
Rua Juri Danilenko, 3944
Rua Juri Danilenko, 3692
Rua Juri Danilenko, 57
Rua Júri Danilenko, 2997
Rua Juri Danilenko, 2807
Rua Juri Danilenko, 2373
C12 VILA NOVA FAQ
What time does the C12 VILA NOVA bus start operating?
Services on the C12 VILA NOVA bus start at 00:30 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C12 VILA NOVA bus stop working?
Services on the C12 VILA NOVA bus stop at 23:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C12 VILA NOVA bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Pinhais → Vila Nova Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Pinhais → Vila Nova Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) C12 VILA NOVA bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The C12 VILA NOVA bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a C12 VILA NOVA bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C12 VILA NOVA bus stop.
C12 VILA NOVA bus Schedule
C12 VILA NOVA bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:30 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:35 - 23:54 | 46 - 49 |
Mon | 00:35 - 23:50 | 7 - 32 |
Tue | 00:30 - 23:50 | 7 - 32 |
Wed | 00:30 - 23:50 | 7 - 32 |
Thu | 00:30 - 23:50 | 7 - 32 |
Fri | 00:30 - 23:50 | 7 - 32 |
Sat | 00:30 - 23:54 | 24 - 49 |
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C12 VILA NOVA (from Terminal Metropolitano Pinhais), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C12 VILA NOVA (Terminal Pinhais → Vila Nova) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) info now.
C12 VILA NOVA line bus fare
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) C12 VILA NOVA (Terminal Pinhais → Vila Nova) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)’s official website.
C12 VILA NOVA (AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro))
The first stop of the C12 VILA NOVA bus route is Terminal Metropolitano Pinhais and the last stop is Rua Juri Danilenko, 2373. C12 VILA NOVA (Terminal Pinhais → Vila Nova) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C12 VILA NOVA has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Curitiba Region, and helps to find the closest C12 VILA NOVA bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C12 VILA NOVA bus to take on your trip.
Line C12 VILA NOVA Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C12 VILA NOVA (Terminal Pinhais → Vila Nova) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C12 VILA NOVA bus tracker or a live AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Curitiba Region. The trip planner shows updated data for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) and any bus, including line C12 VILA NOVA, in Curitiba Region
C12 VILA NOVA - Alternative Directions
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) Lines in Curitiba Region
- O11 BORDA DO CAMPO - BORDA DO CAMPO/ Schedule
- B11 MARACANÃ / SANTA CÂNDIDA - MARACANÃ / SANTA CÂNDIDA/ Schedule
- B69 MAD. CURITIBA / SÃO DIMAS - MAD. CURITIBA / SÃO DIMAS/ Schedule
- I14 T. SÃO ROQUE / T. PINHAIS (VIA GUARITUBA) - T. SÃO ROQUE / T. PINHAIS (via GUARITUBA)/ Schedule
- F32 JARDIM BRASIL - JARDIM BRASIL/ Schedule
- B76 SÃO SEBASTIÃO / GUADALUPE - SÃO SEBASTIÃO / GUADALUPE/ Schedule
- F26 SANTA TEREZINHA / IPÊ - SANTA TEREZINHA / IPÊ/ Schedule
- B15 ANA TERRA (VIA ADRIANE) - ANA TERRA (via ADRIANE)/ Schedule
- B38 SÃO DIMAS - SÃO DIMAS/ Schedule
- E07 DIRETO SÃO JOSÉ - DIRETO SÃO JOSÉ/ Schedule
- E11 T. AFONSO PENA / T. BOQUEIRÃO - T. AFONSO PENA / T. BOQUEIRÃO/ Schedule
- C29 PRIVÊ / TARUMÃ - PRIVÊ / TARUMÃ/ Schedule
- L71 RIO BRANCO / PRAÇA 19 - RIO BRANCO / PRAÇA 19/ Schedule
- B24 COLÔNIA FARIA - COLÔNIA FARIA/ Schedule
- F30 GRALHA AZUL II - GRALHA AZUL II/ Schedule
- J71 ITAMBÉ - ITAMBÉ/ Schedule
- C20 JARDIM CLÁUDIA - JARDIM CLÁUDIA/ Schedule
- I20 MARACANÃ / AFONSO PENA - MARACANÃ / AFONSO PENA/ Schedule
- S89 SÃO SEBASTIÃO / GUADALUPE (VIA SÃO GABRIEL) - SÃO SEBASTIÃO / GUADALUPE (via SÃO GABRIEL)/ Schedule
- E78 ROSEIRA / GUADALUPE - ROSEIRA / GUADALUPE/ Schedule