T8 Line
Campus / Farrapos - Leste/Norte
CARRIS
CARRIS T8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T8 bus (Campus / Farrapos - Leste/Norte) has 50 stops departing from Agronomia Campus Ufrgs - Agronomia - Agronomia Porto Alegre - Rs Brasil and ending at Sao Geraldo Polonia - São Geraldo Porto Alegre - Rs 90030-001 Brasil.
Choose any of the T8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campus / Farrapos - Leste/Norte (50 stops)
Agronomia Campus Ufrgs - Agronomia - Agronomia Porto Alegre - Rs Brasil
Agronomia Campus Ufrgs - Agronomia - Agronomia Porto Alegre - Rs Brasil
Agronomia Campus Ufrgs - Agronomia - Agronomia Porto Alegre - Rs Brasil
Lomba Do Pinheiro Bento Goncalves - Agronomia Porto Alegre - Rs 90650-002 Brasil
Agronomia Bento Goncalves - Agronomia Porto Alegre - Rs 90650-002 Brasil
Av. Bento Gonçalves 8824 - Agronomia Porto Alegre - Rs 91540-000 Brasil
Av. Bento Gonçalves 8426 - Agronomia Porto Alegre - Rs 91540-000 Brasil
Av Bento Goncalves - Agronomia Porto Alegre - Rs Brasil
Agronomia Bento Goncalves - Agronomia Porto Alegre - Rs 90160-091 Brasil
Estação São Carlos - Agronomia Porto Alegre - Rs 91530-410 Brasil
Avenida Ipiranga 8990 Jardim Do Carvalho Porto Alegre - Rio Grande Do Sul 91440 Brasil
R. Irmã Ambrósio 177 - Jardim Carvalho Porto Alegre - Rs 91440-070 Brasil
Av. Antônio De Carvalho 571 - Agronomia Porto Alegre - Rs 90160-092 Brasil
Av. Antônio De Carvalho 1261 - Jardim Carvalho Porto Alegre - Rs 91430-001 Brasil
Av. Antônio De Carvalho 880 - Jardim Carvalho Porto Alegre - Rs 91430-000 Brasil
Jardim Carvalho Antonio Carvalho - Jardim Carvalho Porto Alegre - Rs 91430-755 Brasil
Jardim Carvalho Antonio Carvalho - Jardim Carvalho Porto Alegre - Rs 91530-590 Brasil
Jardim Carvalho Antonio Carvalho - Jardim Carvalho Porto Alegre - Rs 91430-040 Brasil
Av. Antônio De Carvalho 2667 - Agronomia Porto Alegre - Rs 91430-001 Brasil
Protasio Alves - Jardim Itu-Sabará Porto Alegre - Rs 91430-220 Brasil
Protasio Alves - Jardim Itu-Sabará Porto Alegre - Rs 91430-130 Brasil
Av. Protásio Alves 667 - Petrópolis Porto Alegre - Rs 91310-003 Brasil
Protasio Alves - Vila Jardim Porto Alegre - Rs 91420-070 Brasil
Protasio Alves - Vila Jardim Porto Alegre - Rs 91420-070 Brasil
Protasio Alves - Bom Jesus Porto Alegre - Rs 91330-590 Brasil
Protasio Alves - Chácara Das Pedras Porto Alegre - Rs 91330-291 Brasil
Protasio Alves - Chácara Das Pedras Porto Alegre - Rs 90470-430 Brasil
Protasio Alves - Petrópolis Porto Alegre - Rs 91330-210 Brasil
Protasio Alves - Petrópolis Porto Alegre - Rs 90470-430 Brasil
Protasio Alves - Petrópolis Porto Alegre - Rs 90670-100 Brasil
Protasio Alves - Petrópolis Porto Alegre - Rs 90410-006 Brasil
Av. Protásio Alves 1642 - Petrópolis Porto Alegre - Rs 90910-001 Brasil
Av. Protásio Alves 1266 - Petrópolis Porto Alegre - Rs 90410-005 Brasil
Protasio Alves Porto Alegre - Rs 90420-200 Brasil
Mariante - Protásio Alves Porto Alegre - Rs 90420-160 Brasil
R. Mariante 818 - Rio Branco Porto Alegre - Rs 90430-180 Brasil
Mariante - Rio Branco Porto Alegre - Rs 90430-180 Brasil
Rio Branco Goethe - Rio Branco Porto Alegre - Rs 90430-160 Brasil
Rio Branco Goethe - Moinhos De Vento Porto Alegre - Rs 90430-100 Brasil
Rio Branco Goethe - Moinhos De Vento Porto Alegre - Rs 90430-100 Brasil
R. Dr. Timóteo 710 - 5 - Moinhos De Vento Porto Alegre - Rs 90570-040 Brasil
Dr Timoteo - Floresta Porto Alegre - Rs 90570-041 Brasil
Dr Timoteo - Floresta Porto Alegre - Rs 90570-041 Brasil
Av. Pernambuco 2484 - Navegantes Porto Alegre - Rs 90240-001 Brasil
Av. Pernambuco 2410 - São Geraldo Porto Alegre - Rs 90220-002 Brasil
Pernambuco - São Geraldo Porto Alegre - Rs 90240-001 Brasil
Sao Pedro - São Geraldo Porto Alegre - Rs 90230-121 Brasil
Sao Pedro - São Geraldo Porto Alegre - Rs 91520-030 Brasil
Sao Pedro - São Geraldo Porto Alegre - Rs 90230-120 Brasil
Sao Geraldo Polonia - São Geraldo Porto Alegre - Rs 90030-001 Brasil
T8 FAQ
What time does the T8 bus start operating?
Services on the T8 bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T8 bus stop working?
Services on the T8 bus stop at 00:05 on Sunday.
What time does the T8 bus arrive?
When does the Campus / Farrapos - Leste/Norte bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Campus / Farrapos - Leste/Norte bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T8 bus stop.
T8 Bus Schedule
T8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 00:05 | 37 - 40 |
Mon | 05:10 - 23:55 | 8 - 24 |
Tue | 05:10 - 23:55 | 8 - 24 |
Wed | 05:10 - 23:55 | 8 - 24 |
Thu | 05:10 - 23:55 | 8 - 24 |
Fri | 05:10 - 23:55 | 8 - 24 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:59 | 20 - 43 |
CARRIS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T8 (from Agronomia Campus Ufrgs - Agronomia - Agronomia Porto Alegre - Rs Brasil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T8 (Campus / Farrapos - Leste/Norte) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CARRIS info now.
T8 line bus fare
CARRIS T8 (Campus / Farrapos - Leste/Norte) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CARRIS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CARRIS’s official website.
T8 (CARRIS)
The first stop of the T8 bus route is Agronomia Campus Ufrgs - Agronomia - Agronomia Porto Alegre - Rs Brasil and the last stop is Sao Geraldo Polonia - São Geraldo Porto Alegre - Rs 90030-001 Brasil. T8 (Campus / Farrapos - Leste/Norte) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T8 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CARRIS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto Alegre Region, and helps to find the closest T8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T8 bus to take on your trip.
Line T8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line T8 (Campus / Farrapos - Leste/Norte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T8 bus tracker or a live CARRIS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CARRIS or a trip planner for metro, bus or ferry to plan your route around Porto Alegre Region. The trip planner shows updated data for CARRIS and any bus, including line T8, in Porto Alegre Region
T8 - Alternative Directions
CARRIS Lines in Porto Alegre Region
- C1 - Circular Centro/ Schedule
- T7 - Nilo/praia De Belas/ Schedule
- T2 - Transversal 2/ Schedule
- T11 - Terceira Perimetral/ Schedule
- T4 - Transversal 4/ Schedule
- T23 - Transversal 2 /arena
- T5 - Tranversal 5/ Schedule
- T2A - Transversal 2 Via P.azure/ Schedule
- T6 - Transversal 6/ Schedule
- T52 - Tranversal 5 / Domingos/ Schedule
- T51 - Transversal 5 /sab/feriado/ Schedule
- T9 - T9 Puc/ Schedule
- T1 - Transversal 1/ Schedule
- C31 - Circular Urca/sab/dom/fer/ Schedule
- T2A2 - Transversal 2 (P Azur/post)dom/ Schedule
- T12A - Restinga/ Est.sãopedro Via Bento/ Schedule
- C11 - Circular Centro/sab/ Schedule
- T10 - Triangulo Antonio De Carvalho/ Schedule
- T111 - Aeroporto / Campos Velho/ Schedule