D Line
Polyclinique
Marineo
Marineo D Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The D bus (Polyclinique) has 27 stops departing from Station Liane - Quai 9 and ending at Polyclinique.
Choose any of the D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Polyclinique (27 stops)
Station Liane - Quai 9
François Mitterrand
Thiers
Eglise Saint-Pierre
Cimetière Nord
Rue D'Ambleteuse
Place D'Argentine
Médiathèque
Percier Et Fontaine
Louis David
Chaptal
Dressage
Moka
Marlborough
Bressloff
Denacre
Collège R. Salengro
Mairie De Saint-Martin-Boulogne
Rte De St Omer
Gaston Durieux
Giraux Sannier
Ecole D'Infirmières
Hôpital - Duchenne
Hôpital - Centre De Rééducation
Giraux Sannier
Rte De Desvres
Polyclinique
D FAQ
What time does the D bus start operating?
Services on the D bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the D bus stop working?
Services on the D bus stop at 19:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the D bus arrive?
When does the Polyclinique bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Polyclinique bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Marineo D bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The D bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest D bus stop.
D Bus Schedule
D bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 19:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:30 - 19:44 | 86 - 101 |
Mon | 06:00 - 19:10 | 30 - 44 |
Tue | 06:00 - 19:10 | 30 - 44 |
Wed | 06:00 - 19:10 | 30 - 44 |
Thu | 06:00 - 19:10 | 30 - 44 |
Fri | 06:00 - 19:10 | 30 - 44 |
Sat | 06:00 - 19:10 | 30 - 46 |
Marineo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on D (from Station Liane - Quai 9), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of D (Polyclinique) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Marineo info now.
D line bus fare
Marineo D (Polyclinique) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Marineo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Marineo’s official website.
D (Marineo)
The first stop of the D bus route is Station Liane - Quai 9 and the last stop is Polyclinique. D (Polyclinique) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: D has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Marineo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boulogne sur Mer, and helps to find the closest D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the D bus to take on your trip.
Line D Real Time bus Tracker
Track line D (Polyclinique) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line D bus tracker or a live Marineo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Marineo or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Boulogne sur Mer. The trip planner shows updated data for Marineo and any bus, including line D, in Boulogne sur Mer
D - Alternative Directions
Marineo Lines in Boulogne sur Mer
- 153 - Beethoven - Nazareth/ Schedule
- L - Chailly - Station Liane - Quai 10/ Schedule
- H - Alprech - Station Liane/ Schedule
- K2 - Station Liane - Quai 11 - Station Liane - Quai 11/ Schedule
- 34 - Béthune - Collège Paul Eluard/ Schedule
- 207 - Ronsard - Station Liane/ Schedule
- 83 - Mairie Hesdigneul - Nazareth/ Schedule
- TH02 - Place Dalton - Place Dalton/ Schedule
- M1 - Station Liane - Quai 3 - Station Liane - Quai 3/ Schedule
- SAD3 - Station Liane - Quai 11 - Station Liane - Quai 11/ Schedule
- NAV1 - La Plage - La Plage/ Schedule
- 193 - Léo Delibes - Nazareth/ Schedule
- SAD1 - Polyclinique - Polyclinique/ Schedule
- C - Fort Mahon Castors - Service des Mines/ Schedule
- 100 - Hirondelles - Tournes 1A/ Schedule
- 154 - Collège Paul Eluard - Professeur Clerc/ Schedule
- SAD5 - Polyclinique - Polyclinique/ Schedule
- 94 - Collège Paul Eluard - Mairie Hesdin l'Abbé/ Schedule
- 143 - Rue des Sons de Ville - Nazareth/ Schedule
- M2 - Station Liane - Quai 3 - Station Liane - Quai 3/ Schedule