D15 VILA FRANCA Line
Vila Franca → Terminal Piraquara
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) D15 VILA FRANCA Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The D15 VILA FRANCA bus (Vila Franca → Terminal Piraquara) has 7 stops departing from Vila França and ending at Terminal Metropolitano Piraquara.
Choose any of the D15 VILA FRANCA bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vila Franca → Terminal Piraquara (7 stops)
Vila França
Av. Jacobe Valenga, 577
R. Elpídio Scheved, 84
R. Santim Bertassoni, 52
R. Sandro Pereira Da Silva, 10
Av. Getúlio Vargas, 69
Terminal Metropolitano Piraquara
D15 VILA FRANCA FAQ
What time does the D15 VILA FRANCA bus start operating?
Services on the D15 VILA FRANCA bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the D15 VILA FRANCA bus stop working?
Services on the D15 VILA FRANCA bus stop at 18:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the D15 VILA FRANCA bus arrive?
When does the Vila Franca → Terminal Piraquara bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vila Franca → Terminal Piraquara bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a D15 VILA FRANCA bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest D15 VILA FRANCA bus stop.
D15 VILA FRANCA Bus Schedule
D15 VILA FRANCA bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:10 - 19:40 | 80 - 215 |
Mon | 05:00 - 18:45 | 40 - 120 |
Tue | 05:00 - 18:45 | 40 - 120 |
Wed | 05:00 - 18:45 | 40 - 120 |
Thu | 05:00 - 18:45 | 40 - 120 |
Fri | 05:00 - 18:45 | 40 - 120 |
Sat | 06:10 - 19:40 | 80 - 215 |
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on D15 VILA FRANCA (from Vila França), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of D15 VILA FRANCA (Vila Franca → Terminal Piraquara) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) info now.
D15 VILA FRANCA line bus fare
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) D15 VILA FRANCA (Vila Franca → Terminal Piraquara) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)’s official website.
D15 VILA FRANCA (AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro))
The first stop of the D15 VILA FRANCA bus route is Vila França and the last stop is Terminal Metropolitano Piraquara. D15 VILA FRANCA (Vila Franca → Terminal Piraquara) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: D15 VILA FRANCA has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Curitiba Region, and helps to find the closest D15 VILA FRANCA bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the D15 VILA FRANCA bus to take on your trip.
Line D15 VILA FRANCA Real Time bus Tracker
Track line D15 VILA FRANCA (Vila Franca → Terminal Piraquara) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line D15 VILA FRANCA bus tracker or a live AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Curitiba Region. The trip planner shows updated data for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) and any bus, including line D15 VILA FRANCA, in Curitiba Region
D15 VILA FRANCA - Alternative Directions
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) Lines in Curitiba Region
- J71 ITAMBÉ - ITAMBÉ/ Schedule
- A05 MAD. CURITIBA / TAMANDARÉ (VIA GRAZIELA) - MAD. CURITIBA / TAMANDARÉ (via GRAZIELA)/ Schedule
- B33 BOCAIÚVA DO SUL - BOCAIÚVA DO SUL/ Schedule
- A32 VILA PRADO - VILA PRADO/ Schedule
- O14 SANTA LUZIA - SANTA LUZIA/ Schedule
- F21 IGUAÇU II - IGUAÇU II/ Schedule
- C13 ÁGUA CLARA - ÁGUA CLARA/ Schedule
- D12 SÃO CRISTÓVÃO - SÃO CRISTÓVÃO/ Schedule
- P13 BOM PASTOR - BOM PASTOR/ Schedule
- J18 DONA FINA - DONA FINA/ Schedule
- F19 SANTA TEREZINHA - SANTA TEREZINHA/ Schedule
- A80 TANGUÁ / PRAÇA 19 (VILA MARTA) - TANGUÁ / PRAÇA 19 (VILA MARTA)/ Schedule
- F22 NAÇÕES II - NAÇÕES II/ Schedule
- S58 JARDIM CURITIBA / ROÇA GRANDE (CIRCULAR) - JARDIM CURITIBA / ROÇA GRANDE (CIRCULAR)/ Schedule
- N24 JOÃO PAULO II / ÁREA INDUSTRIAL - JOÃO PAULO II / ÁREA INDUSTRIAL/ Schedule
- B43 RIO VERDE - RIO VERDE/ Schedule
- C36 CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO - CENTENÁRIO / PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO/ Schedule
- E77 GUATUPÊ / GUADALUPE - GUATUPÊ / GUADALUPE/ Schedule
- N11 SEDE / JARDIM PAULISTA - SEDE / JARDIM PAULISTA/ Schedule
- C66 VILA ZUMBI / CURITIBA (CIRCULAR) - VILA ZUMBI / CURITIBA (CIRCULAR)/ Schedule