E42 Line
Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb→Tournai Avenue De Gaulle
TEC Hainaut
TEC Hainaut E42 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E42 bus (Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb→Tournai Avenue De Gaulle) has 6 stops departing from Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb and ending at Tournai Avenue De Gaulle.
Choose any of the E42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb→Tournai Avenue De Gaulle (6 stops)
Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb
Anseroeul Place
Celles(Lez-Tournai) Place
Tournai Sncb
Tournai Sncb
Tournai Avenue De Gaulle
E42 FAQ
What time does the E42 bus start operating?
Services on the E42 bus start at 16:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E42 bus stop working?
Services on the E42 bus stop at 18:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E42 bus arrive?
When does the Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb→Tournai Avenue De Gaulle Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb→Tournai Avenue De Gaulle Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Hainaut E42 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The E42 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a E42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E42 bus stop.
E42 bus Schedule
E42 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:40 - 18:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:40 - 18:40 | 60 |
Tue | 16:40 - 18:40 | 60 |
Wed | 16:40 - 18:40 | 60 |
Thu | 16:40 - 18:40 | 60 |
Fri | 16:40 - 18:40 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Hainaut bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E42 (from Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E42 (Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb→Tournai Avenue De Gaulle) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Hainaut info now.
E42 line bus fare
TEC Hainaut E42 (Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb→Tournai Avenue De Gaulle) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Hainaut tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Hainaut’s official website.
E42 (TEC Hainaut)
The first stop of the E42 bus route is Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb and the last stop is Tournai Avenue De Gaulle. E42 (Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb→Tournai Avenue De Gaulle) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: E42 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Hainaut suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest E42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E42 bus to take on your trip.
Line E42 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line E42 (Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb→Tournai Avenue De Gaulle) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E42 bus tracker or a live TEC Hainaut bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Hainaut or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Hainaut and any bus, including line E42, in Belgium
TEC Hainaut Lines in Belgium
- 36 - Seneffe -Manage - Haine-St-P. - La Louv. - Tivoli/ Schedule
- 23 - Manage - Familleureux - La Louvière - Manage/ Schedule
- 27 - Soignies - Silly/ Schedule
- 86B - Ronse/Renaix - Leuze/ Schedule
- 85 - Maurage - La Louvière/ Schedule
- 94 - Ath - Enghien/Edingen/ Schedule
- 29' - Quiévrain - Roisin/ Schedule
- 9 - Tournai - Ath/ Schedule
- 38 - La Louvière - Trivières/ Schedule
- 60 - Mons Grands Prés/ Schedule
- 82 - Mons - Trazegnies/ Schedule
- 29 - Quiévrain - Hensies/ Schedule
- 6 - Mons - Flénu - Mons/ Schedule
- 133 - La Louvière - Binche - Morlanwelz/ Schedule
- 37 - Houdeng - La Louvière Sud/ Schedule
- R - Circuits du Borinage (Wasmes, Warquignies,...)/ Schedule
- P - Desserte de Mouscron/Moeskroen (SNCB - La Planche)/ Schedule
- 97 - Tournai - Renaix/Ronse/ Schedule
- 81 - Ath - Blaton/ Schedule
- 17 - Thieu - Mons/ Schedule