G1 Line
Five Town Plaza Via Canon
PVTA
PVTA G1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The G1 bus (Five Town Plaza Via Canon) has 45 stops departing from Springfield Union Station and ending at Five Town Plaza.
Choose any of the G1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Five Town Plaza Via Canon (45 stops)
Springfield Union Station
Main / Bridge
Court Square
Main / Howard
Main / William
Main / Margaret
Main / Loring
Main / Gardner
Main/York
Mill / Locust
Fort Pleasant at 36
Fort Pleasant / Leete
Fort Pleasant / Edgeland
Fort Pleasant / Warner (2)
Sumner / Beechwood
Sumner/Firglade
Sumner / Forest Park
Forest Park Entrance
Sumner / Oakland
Sumner / Parkwood
Sumner / Lenox
Sumner / Ormond
Sumner / Bryant
Sumner / Irvington
Sumner / Eckington
Sumner / Castle
Sumner / Howes
Sumner / Eloise
Sumner / Garland
Allen And Harkness
Allen / Manor
Allen / Harbour
Allen / Corcoran
Allen / Wachusett
Allen / Talmadge
Allen / Bicentennial
Allen / Wilshire
Allen / Allen Park
Cooley / Caitlin (Opposite)
Canon Circle #1
Canon Circle (End Of Line)
Canon Circle #3
Cooley / Caitlin
Stop And Shop - Allen / Cooley
Five Town Plaza
G1 FAQ
What time does the G1 bus start operating?
Services on the G1 bus start at 6:00 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the G1 bus stop working?
Services on the G1 bus stop at 7:00 PM on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the G1 bus arrive?
When does the Five Town Plaza Via Canon Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Five Town Plaza Via Canon Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the PVTA G1 bus line run on Memorial Day?
The G1 bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a G1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest G1 bus stop.
G1 bus Schedule
G1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 9:10 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 90 |
Mon | 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 90 |
Tue | 6:00 AM - 9:10 PM | 40 - 60 |
Wed | 6:00 AM - 9:10 PM | 40 - 60 |
Thu | 6:00 AM - 9:10 PM | 40 - 60 |
Fri | 6:00 AM - 9:10 PM | 40 - 60 |
Sat | 6:00 AM - 8:40 PM | 55 - 85 |
PVTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on G1 (from Springfield Union Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of G1 (Five Town Plaza Via Canon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PVTA info now.
G1 line bus fare
PVTA G1 (Five Town Plaza Via Canon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PVTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PVTA’s official website.
G1 (PVTA)
The first stop of the G1 bus route is Springfield Union Station and the last stop is Five Town Plaza. G1 (Five Town Plaza Via Canon) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: G1 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PVTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest G1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the G1 bus to take on your trip.
Line G1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line G1 (Five Town Plaza Via Canon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line G1 bus tracker or a live PVTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PVTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for PVTA and any bus, including line G1, in Boston
PVTA Lines in Boston
- G19 - Holyoke-Montcalm-Chicopee/ Schedule
- R24 - HTC-Holyoke Hospital-Holyoke Mall/ Schedule
- T1 - Tripper 1 Helper Service/ Schedule
- G5 - Dickinson-Jewish Home-Longmeadow/ Schedule
- T5 - Tripper 5 Helper Service/ Schedule
- 30 - North Amherst / Old Belchertown Rd/ Schedule
- 38 - MHC / HC / AC / UM/ Schedule
- 39E - Smith/Mount Holyoke Express
- 34 - Campus Shuttle Northbound/ Schedule
- B12 - Stonybrook Express/ Schedule
- 33 - Puffers Pond / Stop and Shop/ Schedule
- WSU - WSU Shuttle/ Schedule
- R29 - Springfield-Amherst via Holyoke/ Schedule
- R41 - Northampton/Easthampton/HCC/ Schedule
- B79 - Amherst-Worcester Intercity Service/ Schedule
- P11 - Holyoke Community College Express/ Schedule
- R10 - Westfield/West Springfield via Route 20/ Schedule
- P20 - Holyoke-Springfield via Holyoke Mall/ Schedule
- X92 - Mid City Crosstown/ Schedule