N94 Line
Modřice, Olympia - Bílovice nad Svitavou, žel. stanice
IDS JMK
IDS JMK N94 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N94 bus (Obřany, Sídliště) has 47 stops departing from Modřice, Olympia and ending at Obřany, Sídliště.
Choose any of the N94 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Obřany, Sídliště (47 stops)
Modřice, Olympia
Modřice, Olympia Jih
Modřice, Drůbežářské Závody
Modřice, Náměstí
Modřice, Masarykova
Modřice, Husova
Modřice, Železniční Stanice
Modřice, Smyčka
Modřice, Brněnská
Moravanská
Přízřenice
Malá
Dolní Heršpice
Havránkova
Záhumenice
Horní Heršpice
Kšírova
Komárov
Mariánské Náměstí
Černovická
Mírová
Hájecká
Faměrovo Náměstí
Textilní Kombinát
Psychiatrická Nemocnice
Jiránkova
Tržní
Hladíkova
Zvonařka
Úzká
Hlavní Nádraží
Malinovského Náměstí
Körnerova
Tkalcovská
Trávníčkova
Mostecká
Vozovna Husovice
Náměstí Republiky
Tomkovo Náměstí
Maloměřický Most
Proškovo Náměstí
Obřanská - U Školy
Čtvery Hony
Obřanský Most
Hlaváčova
Bílovická
Obřany, Sídliště
N94 FAQ
What time does the N94 bus start operating?
Services on the N94 bus start at 00:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N94 bus stop working?
Services on the N94 bus stop at 23:53 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N94 bus arrive?
When does the Modřice, Olympia - Bílovice nad Svitavou, žel. stanice Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Modřice, Olympia - Bílovice nad Svitavou, žel. stanice Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N94 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N94 bus stop.
N94 bus Schedule
N94 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:29 - 23:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 01:23 - 23:53 | 30 |
Mon | 00:29 - 23:53 | 30 |
Tue | 00:29 - 23:53 | 30 |
Wed | 00:29 - 23:53 | 30 |
Thu | 00:29 - 23:53 | 30 |
Fri | 00:29 - 23:53 | 24 |
Sat | 01:23 - 23:53 | 24 |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N94 (from Modřice, Olympia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N94 (Obřany, Sídliště) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
N94 line bus fare
IDS JMK N94 (Obřany, Sídliště) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
N94 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the N94 bus route is Modřice, Olympia and the last stop is Obřany, Sídliště. N94 (Obřany, Sídliště) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N94 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest N94 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N94 bus to take on your trip.
Line N94 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N94 (Obřany, Sídliště) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N94 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line N94, in Brno
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- E75 - Židenice, nádraží - Areál Slatina/ Schedule
- 312 - Kuřim, TOS - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 567 - Břeclav, Poštorná, Valtická, točna - Břeclav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 335 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Nedvědice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 52 - Zoologická zahrada - Mendlovo náměstí/ Schedule
- 662 - Kobylí - Kyjov, aut. st./ Schedule
- 258 - Boskovice, Sušilova ZŠ II - Obora, Hutě/ Schedule
- 672 - Kyjov, Bohuslavice, železniční stanice - Kyjov, Langobardská/ Schedule
- 505 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Ořechovská/ Schedule
- 334 - Bystřice nad Pern., Novoměstská - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 730 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Rousínov, EDP/ Schedule
- 504 - Pohořelice, náměstí - Ústřední hřbitov/ Schedule
- Š88 - Zoologická zahrada - ZŠ Jana Babáka/ Schedule
- 314 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Kuřim, Prefa/ Schedule
- XR54 - Náměšť nad Oslavou, autobusové nádraží - Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 291 - Velké Opatovice, aut.st. - Horní Štěpánov, točna/ Schedule
- 542 - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule
- 234 - Blansko, aut. st. - Boskovice, 17. listopadu/ Schedule
- 665 - Strážnice, aut. st. - Kyjov, aut. st./ Schedule
- 422 - Zastávka, železniční stanice - Hlína/ Schedule