R10 Line
Westfield/West Springfield via Route 20
PVTA
PVTA R10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The R10 bus (Union Station Via Union Street) has 42 stops departing from Westfield State University and ending at Springfield Union Station.
Choose any of the R10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Union Station Via Union Street (42 stops)
Westfield State University
Western / Highland
Court / Mill
Court / Day
Olver Transit Pavilion
Stop And Shop - Westfield
Main / Cross
Union / Pochassic (Flag Stop)
Union / Springdale Ave
75 Springfield Rd
Springfield / Planet Fitness Dr
Westfield Walmart
Springfield / Mountain (2)
Westfield / Old Westfield
Westfield / Hathorne
Westfield / Ohio (2)
Westfield / Poplar
Westfield / Laurel
Westfield / Brookline
Westfield / Harwich
Westfield / Van Horn
Westfield / Nelson (2)
Westfield / Cedar (2)
Westfield / Maple (2)
Westfield / Silver (2)
Westfield / Pleasant
Westfield / Mercury (2)
201 Westfield St
Westfield / Van Deene
Park / Union
Main / Park
Main / Fairview (2)
Main / Church (2)
Main / James
Main / George
Main / Allen (2)
Main / Bridge W Spfld (2)
Main / New Bridge
Memorial / Main
Main / Bridge
Main / Worthington
Springfield Union Station
R10 FAQ
What time does the R10 bus start operating?
Services on the R10 bus start at 7:35 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the R10 bus stop working?
Services on the R10 bus stop at 6:50 PM on Sunday.
What time does the R10 bus arrive?
When does the Westfield/West Springfield via Route 20 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Westfield/West Springfield via Route 20 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a R10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest R10 bus stop.
R10 Bus Schedule
R10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 7:35 AM - 7:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:00 AM - 6:50 PM | 172 - 180 |
Mon | 7:35 AM - 7:00 PM | 135 - 140 |
Tue | 7:35 AM - 7:00 PM | 135 - 140 |
Wed | 7:35 AM - 7:00 PM | 135 - 140 |
Thu | 7:35 AM - 7:00 PM | 135 - 140 |
Fri | 7:35 AM - 7:00 PM | 135 - 140 |
Sat | 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 120 |
PVTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on R10 (from Westfield State University), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of R10 (Union Station Via Union Street) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PVTA info now.
R10 line bus fare
PVTA R10 (Union Station Via Union Street) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PVTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PVTA’s official website.
R10 (PVTA)
The first stop of the R10 bus route is Westfield State University and the last stop is Springfield Union Station. R10 (Union Station Via Union Street) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: R10 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PVTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest R10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the R10 bus to take on your trip.
Line R10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line R10 (Union Station Via Union Street) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line R10 bus tracker or a live PVTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PVTA or a trip planner for subway, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for PVTA and any bus, including line R10, in Boston
PVTA Lines in Boston
- T4 - Tripper 4 Helper Service/ Schedule
- B7 - Wilbraham Big Y-State St-Boston Rd/ Schedule
- R29 - Springfield-Amherst via Holyoke/ Schedule
- B43 - Northampton/Hadley/Amherst/ Schedule
- 30 - North Amherst / Old Belchertown Rd/ Schedule
- 36 - Olympia Dr / Atkins Corner/ Schedule
- T2 - Tripper 2 Helper Service/ Schedule
- R41 - Northampton/Easthampton/HCC/ Schedule
- T20 - Tripper 20 Helper Service/ Schedule
- T21 - Tripper 21 Helper Service/ Schedule
- T6 - Tripper 6 Helper Service/ Schedule
- T92 - Tripper 92 Helper Service/ Schedule
- R42 - Northampton/Williamsburg/ Schedule
- G1 - Chicopee / Sumner-Allen-Canon Circle/ Schedule
- 31 - Sunderland / South Amherst/ Schedule
- R14 - Feeding Hills-Springfield/ Schedule
- P11 - Holyoke Community College Express
- B79 - Amherst-Worcester Intercity Service/ Schedule
- G73E - Springfield-Northampton Express/ Schedule