T21 Line
Glenwood Circle Via Chestnut
PVTA
PVTA T21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T21 bus (Glenwood Circle Via Chestnut) has 8 stops departing from Plainfield / Wason and ending at Springfield / Atwater (2).
T21 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 2:50 PM. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the T21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Glenwood Circle Via Chestnut (8 stops)
Plainfield / Wason
3350 Main Street
3300 Main Street
Springfield / Medical Ctr Drive
Springfield / Cunningham
Springfield / Shefford (2)
Springfield / Atwater (3)
Springfield / Atwater (2)
T21 FAQ
What time does the T21 bus start operating?
Services on the T21 bus start at 2:50 PM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T21 bus stop working?
Services on the T21 bus stop at 2:50 PM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T21 bus arrive?
When does the Glenwood Circle Via Chestnut Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Glenwood Circle Via Chestnut Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the PVTA T21 bus line run on Memorial Day?
The T21 bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a T21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T21 bus stop.
T21 bus Schedule
T21 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 2:50 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 2:50 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 2:50 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 2:50 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 2:50 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PVTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T21 (from Plainfield / Wason), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T21 (Glenwood Circle Via Chestnut) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PVTA info now.
T21 line bus fare
PVTA T21 (Glenwood Circle Via Chestnut) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PVTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PVTA’s official website.
T21 (PVTA)
The first stop of the T21 bus route is Plainfield / Wason and the last stop is Springfield / Atwater (2). T21 (Glenwood Circle Via Chestnut) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: T21 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PVTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest T21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T21 bus to take on your trip.
Line T21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line T21 (Glenwood Circle Via Chestnut) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T21 bus tracker or a live PVTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PVTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for PVTA and any bus, including line T21, in Boston
T21 - Alternative Directions
- T21 - Carew And Armory To Chestnut Glenwood Circle / Schedule
- T21 - Carew And Armory To Chestnut Glenwood Circle / Schedule
- T21 - Carew And Chestnut To Glenwood Cir. / Schedule
- T21 - Carew Roosevelt To State Street / Schedule
- T21 - Plainfield Via Carew / Schedule
- T21 - Plainfield Via Carew / Schedule
- T21 - State Street Blunt Park Rd. To Bay Street / Schedule
PVTA Lines in Boston
- G73E - Springfield-Northampton Express/ Schedule
- P21 - Holyoke-Springfield via Chicopee/ Schedule
- WS - Ware Shuttle/ Schedule
- B79 - Amherst-Worcester Intercity Service/ Schedule
- R10 - Westfield/West Springfield via Route 20/ Schedule
- 30 - North Amherst / Old Belchertown Rd/ Schedule
- R14 - Feeding Hills-Springfield/ Schedule
- B4 - Plainfield Street/ Schedule
- T24 - Tripper 24 Helper Service/ Schedule
- PS - Palmer Shuttle/ Schedule
- B43E - Northampton/Hadley/Amherst Express/ Schedule
- R44 - Florence Heights via King St & Bridge Rd/ Schedule
- T20 - Tripper 20 Helper Service/ Schedule
- 33 - Puffers Pond / Stop and Shop/ Schedule
- T1 - Tripper 1 Helper Service/ Schedule
- G3 - Spfld Plaza via Liberty / King-Westford/ Schedule
- 45 - Belchertown Center / UMass/ Schedule
- G2 - Carew-East Springfield / Belmont-Dwight Rd/ Schedule
- R29 - Springfield-Amherst via Holyoke/ Schedule