T47B Line
Terminal Andrés Sanín - Estación Unidad Deportiva
MIO
MIO T47B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T47B bus (Unidad Deportiva B1→Terminal Andrés Sanín E1) has 16 stops departing from Unidad Deportiva and ending at Terminal Andrés Sanín.
Choose any of the T47B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Unidad Deportiva B1→Terminal Andrés Sanín E1 (16 stops)
Unidad Deportiva
Tequendama
Estadio
Manzana Del Saber
Santa Librada
San Bosco
San Pascual
Belalcazar
Floresta
Atanasio Girardot
Chapinero
Villacolombia
Trebol
7 De Agosto
Terminal Andrés Sanín
Terminal Andrés Sanín
T47B FAQ
What time does the T47B bus start operating?
Services on the T47B bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T47B bus stop working?
Services on the T47B bus stop at 06:10 on Sunday.
What time does the T47B bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Andrés Sanín - Estación Unidad Deportiva bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Andrés Sanín - Estación Unidad Deportiva bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the T47B (Unidad Deportiva B1→Terminal Andrés Sanín E1) bus fare?
The Terminal Andrés Sanín - Estación Unidad Deportiva (Unidad Deportiva B1→Terminal Andrés Sanín E1) bus fare is about $2900.00.
Does the MIO T47B bus line run on Feast of Saint Peter and Saint Paul?
The T47B bus's operating hours on Feast of Saint Peter and Saint Paul may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a T47B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T47B bus stop.
T47B Bus Schedule
T47B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:03 - 06:10 | 7 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:18 | 4 - 8 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:19 | 5 - 10 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:19 | 5 - 10 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:19 | 5 - 10 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:19 | 5 - 10 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:21 | 6 - 11 |
MIO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T47B (from Unidad Deportiva), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T47B (Unidad Deportiva B1→Terminal Andrés Sanín E1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MIO info now.
T47B line bus fare
MIO T47B (Unidad Deportiva B1→Terminal Andrés Sanín E1) ride fare is about $2900.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MIO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MIO’s official website.
T47B (MIO)
The first stop of the T47B bus route is Unidad Deportiva and the last stop is Terminal Andrés Sanín. T47B (Unidad Deportiva B1→Terminal Andrés Sanín E1) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T47B has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MIO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cali, and helps to find the closest T47B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T47B bus to take on your trip.
Line T47B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line T47B (Unidad Deportiva B1→Terminal Andrés Sanín E1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T47B bus tracker or a live MIO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MIO or a trip planner for bus or gondola to plan your route around Cali. The trip planner shows updated data for MIO and any bus, including line T47B, in Cali
T47B - Alternative Directions
- T47B - San Bosco B2→Terminal Andrés Sanín E1 / Schedule
- T47B - Trebol A1→Unidad Deportiva B1 / Schedule
- T47B - Terminal Andrés Sanín B3→Universidades A2 / Schedule
- T47B - Carrera 17, 73-04→Unidad Deportiva B1 / Schedule
- T47B - San Pascual A2→Unidad Deportiva B1 / Schedule
- T47B - Trebol A1→Universidades A2 / Schedule
- T47B - Universidades B1→Terminal Andrés Sanín E1 / Schedule
MIO Lines in Cali
- A12B - Las Palmas - Estación Meléndez/ Schedule
- A21 - Ciudadela Floralia - Terminal Menga/ Schedule
- A75 - La Sirena - Terminal Cañaveralejo/ Schedule
- A02 - Atenas - Zoológico - Estación San Bosco/ Schedule
- A17F - UNIVERSIDADES - CACHIPAY/ Schedule
- A37A - Sena - Estación Salomia/ Schedule
- A72A - Jardines De La Aurora - Terminal Cañaveralejo/ Schedule
- A52 - Hospital Isaias Duarte Cancino - Estación Nuevo Latír/ Schedule
- A03 - Nacional - Santa librada/ Schedule
- A13C - Lili - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- P51A - Terminal Aguablanca - Terminal Símón Bolivar - Universidades/ Schedule
- A12C - Meléndez - Estación Capri/ Schedule
- A46 - Terminal Andres Sanin - SENA El Pondaje/ Schedule
- P21B - Terminal Menga - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- A17B - Hormiguero - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- T52 - Terminal Aguablanca - Terminal Andrés Sanín - Centro - Termi/ Schedule
- P47A - Terminal Andrés Sanín - Estación Unidad Deportiva/ Schedule
- E37 - Terminal Paso del Comercio - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- A19A - Comfandi Pance - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- A12D - Altos De Santa Elena - Estación Meléndez/ Schedule