UBS Line
LORIENT Port de pêche - LORIENT Campus Sciences
IZILO
IZILO UBS Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The UBS bus (Port De Pêche→Campus Sciences) has 12 stops departing from Port De Pêche and ending at Campus Sciences.
Choose any of the UBS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Port De Pêche→Campus Sciences (12 stops)
Port De Pêche
Boulevard Nail
La Perrière
Carnel
Duguesclin
La Marne
Bayard
Merville
Lycées
Campus Lettres
Bibliothèque Universitaire
Campus Sciences
UBS FAQ
What time does the UBS bus start operating?
Services on the UBS bus start at 07:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the UBS bus stop working?
Services on the UBS bus stop at 08:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the UBS bus arrive?
When does the LORIENT Port de pêche - LORIENT Campus Sciences bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the LORIENT Port de pêche - LORIENT Campus Sciences bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a UBS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest UBS bus stop.
UBS Bus Schedule
UBS bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:29 - 08:31
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:29 - 08:31 | 62 |
Tue | 07:29 - 08:31 | 62 |
Wed | 07:29 - 08:31 | 62 |
Thu | 07:29 - 08:31 | 62 |
Fri | 07:29 - 08:31 | 62 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on UBS (from Port De Pêche), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of UBS (Port De Pêche→Campus Sciences) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
UBS line bus fare
IZILO UBS (Port De Pêche→Campus Sciences) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
UBS (IZILO)
The first stop of the UBS bus route is Port De Pêche and the last stop is Campus Sciences. UBS (Port De Pêche→Campus Sciences) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: UBS has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest UBS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the UBS bus to take on your trip.
Line UBS Real Time bus Tracker
Track line UBS (Port De Pêche→Campus Sciences) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line UBS bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line UBS, in Lorient
UBS - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 110 - LANESTER Parc des Expositions CIRCULAIRE via cinéma/ Schedule
- 169 - GROIX Apéritif - Locmaria - Kermario - Ecole de la Trinité/ Schedule
- 167 - CAUDAN Grand moustoir - Collèges Notre-Dame du Pont / Henri Wallon - Lycée Jean Macé/ Schedule
- 11 - CLEGUER La Croix Rouge - LORIENT Port de Pêche (A partir du 02/09/2024 CLEGUER La Croix Rouge - LORIENT Gare Maritime)/ Schedule
- FIL 36 - FIL'BUS LORIENT Station Bus Fil - QUEVEN - PONT SCORFF Ninijo/ Schedule
- 160 - PORT-LOUIS Perception - LORIENT Université - LORIENT Saint-jo / La Paix/ Schedule
- 361 - CLEGUER Botrel - CALAN - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 155 - LOCMIQUELIC Sterville - RIANTEC Collège Kerurand/ Schedule
- 168 - LORIENT Joliot CURIE - Collège Anita Conti/ Schedule
- 209 - PONT SCORFF bas Pont Scorff - CLEGUER Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- T1B - LORIENT Kerguillette CIRCULAIRE via Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 211 - PONT-SCORFF Kereven - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 216 - PONT-SCORFF Boterff - GESTEL Mairie - QUEVEN - LORIENT Lycées et université/ Schedule
- FIL 34 - FIL'BUS HENNEBONT Marché - BRANDERION - LANGUIDIC Tréauray/ Schedule
- FIL 1 - FIL'BUS LORIENT Station Bus Fil Circulaire via Kerguillette/ Schedule
- 357 - QUISTINIC Poblaye - QUISTINIC Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 104 - BUBRY Centre - INZINZAC LOCHRIST Les Forges/ Schedule
- 312 - BRANDÉRION Milédec - BRANDERION Abbé Le Cam/ Schedule
- 204 - GUIDEL Place Jaffré - GUIDEL Plages - PLŒMEUR Collèges et Ecoles/ Schedule
- 42E - LANGUIDIC Kergonan - LORIENT Lycées/ Schedule