155 Line
LOCMIQUELIC Sterville - RIANTEC Collège Kerurand
IZILO
IZILO 155 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 155 bus (Sterville Village→Collège Kerdurand) has 12 stops departing from Sterville Village and ending at Collège Kerdurand.
155 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:04. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 155 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sterville Village→Collège Kerdurand (12 stops)
Sterville Village
Keranquin
Kervern
Kersabiec
Talhouët
Dominique Le Garff
Rond-Point Pradenne
Salengro
François Le Levé
Centre Bourg - Eglise
Le Loch
Collège Kerdurand
155 FAQ
What time does the 155 bus start operating?
Services on the 155 bus start at 08:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 155 bus stop working?
Services on the 155 bus stop at 08:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 155 bus arrive?
When does the LOCMIQUELIC Sterville - RIANTEC Collège Kerurand bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the LOCMIQUELIC Sterville - RIANTEC Collège Kerurand bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 155 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 155 bus stop.
155 Bus Schedule
155 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:04 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:04 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:04 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:04 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:04 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 155 (from Sterville Village), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 155 (Sterville Village→Collège Kerdurand) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
155 line bus fare
IZILO 155 (Sterville Village→Collège Kerdurand) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
155 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 155 bus route is Sterville Village and the last stop is Collège Kerdurand. 155 (Sterville Village→Collège Kerdurand) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 155 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 155 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 155 bus to take on your trip.
Line 155 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 155 (Sterville Village→Collège Kerdurand) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 155 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 155, in Lorient
155 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 250 - GUIDEL Coatroual - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 362 - BUBRY Saint-Yves École - BUBRY Centre/ Schedule
- 214 - PONT-SCORFF Kereven - GESTEL Mairie - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec/ Schedule
- 365 - LANVAUDAN Kerihuel - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 135 - LARMOR PLAGE Centre – LORIENT Sécurité Sociale/ Schedule
- 364 - LANVAUDAN Le Glievec - CALAN - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 353 - BUBRY Talvern - BUBRY Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 131 - QUÉVEN Kergavalan - LORIENT Marché/ Schedule
- 105 - QUISTINIC Centre - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme/ Schedule
- 261 - GUIDEL Le Guerveur - GUIDEL Place Montagner - LORIENT Lycées/ Schedule
- 16 - LOCMIQUELIC Pen Mané - PORT LOUIS La Pointe/ Schedule
- 304 - LANGUIDIC Kermoël - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 50 - LORIENT Gare d’échanges – QUEVEN Clairière via LARMOR PLAGE (Ligne estivale)/ Schedule
- 213 - QUEVEN Clairière - GESTEL Mairie - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 256 - GUIDEL Kerembarz - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 111 - LANESTER - CAUDAN / Zones commerciales et artisanales/ Schedule
- 260 - GUIDEL Keryhuel - GUIDEL Place Jaffré/ Schedule
- 30 - GUIDEL Les 5 Chemins – QUEVEN Ville de Toulouse/ Schedule
- 101 - INGUINIEL Mairie - PLOUAY Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 200 - GUIDEL Keriouay - PLOEMEUR Fort Bloqué - PLOEMEUR Eglise - Collèges et écoles primaires/ Schedule