21 Line
The Entrance North to Gosford via Bateau Bay East
Red Bus Service
Red Bus Service 21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V) has 21 stops departing from Central Coast Hwy opp Coleridge Rd and ending at Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay Village Rd.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V (21 stops)
Central Coast Hwy opp Coleridge Rd
Bateau Bay Rd at Kedge Lane
Bateau Bay Rd at Papala Ave
Bateau Bay Rd at Lakin St
Bateau Bay Rd opp Burrawong St
Bateau Bay Rd opp Bateau Bay Community Hall
Bateau Bay Rd opp Parkside Ave
Nareen Gardens, Harbour St
Bias Ave before Anne Findlay Pl
Anne Findlay Pl after Bias Ave
Anne Findlay Pl at Kiah Lodge
Anne Findlay Pl at Kiah Lodge
Bias Ave at Anne Findlay Pl
Bias Ave before Pheasant Ave
Bateau Bay Rd at Bias Ave
Grandview St at Earl St
Grandview St at Shelly Beach Rd
Shelly Beach Rd opp Lindsay St
Shelly Beach Dr opp Mayfair St
TLSC The Entrance Campus, Central Coast Hwy
Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay Village Rd
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 09:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 19:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the The Entrance North to Gosford via Bateau Bay East Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the The Entrance North to Gosford via Bateau Bay East Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 bus Schedule
21 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 19:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:00 - 19:32 | 632 |
Tue | 09:00 - 19:32 | 632 |
Wed | 09:00 - 19:32 | 632 |
Thu | 09:00 - 19:32 | 632 |
Fri | 09:00 - 19:32 | 632 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Red Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Central Coast Hwy opp Coleridge Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Bus Service info now.
21 line bus fare
Red Bus Service 21 (Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Bus Service’s official website.
21 (Red Bus Service)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Central Coast Hwy opp Coleridge Rd and the last stop is Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay Village Rd. 21 (Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 21 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Red Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay V) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live Red Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Bus Service or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Bus Service and any bus, including line 21, in Sydney
Red Bus Service Lines in Sydney
- S646 - Erina HS to Barralong Rd via Springfield/ Timetable
- S829 - Ourimbah PS to Bateau Bay via North Gosford/ Timetable
- S610 - Central Coast Grammar School to Gosford East PS/ Timetable
- S831 - Holgate PS to Central Coast Grammar School via Matcham/ Timetable
- 24 - The Entrance to Wyong/ Timetable
- S665 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, The Entrance to Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi/ Timetable
- 25 - The Entrance to Wyong/ Timetable
- S673 - Tuggerah PS to Wyong HS/ Timetable
- S815 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to Bateau Bay via Tumbi Rd/ Timetable
- S741 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to Wyong Station via Old Maitland Rd/ Timetable
- S670 - The Entrance PS to The Entrance North via Towoon Bay/ Timetable
- S693 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to Tumbi Rd at Central Coast Hwy/ Timetable
- 18 - The Entrance to Gosford/ Timetable
- S747 - Wyong Station to Gosford Christian School via Lakedge Av/ Timetable
- S608 - Brooke Av PS to Cresthaven Av near Dunning Av/ Timetable
- S763 - Tuggerah LakesSC, Berkeley Vale to St Peters Catholic College via Chittaway Bay/ Timetable
- S702 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, The Entrance to Brooke Av PS via Bateau Bay & Berkley Vale/ Timetable
- S813 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to Bundeena Rd/ Timetable
- S737 - The Entrance North to The Entrance PS/ Timetable
- S655 - Terrigal HS to Bateau Bay/ Timetable