172X Line
Warringah Mall to City Wynyard via North Balgowlah (Express Service)
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 172X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 172X bus (Seaforth Oval) has 20 stops departing from Wynyard Station, Carrington St, Stand A and ending at Seaforth Oval, Wakehurst Pkwy.
Choose any of the 172X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Seaforth Oval (20 stops)
Wynyard Station, Carrington St, Stand A
Big Bear Shopping Centre, Military Rd
Military Rd opp Holt Ave
Spit Junction B-Line, Spit Rd
Spit Rd at Awaba St
Spit Rd opp Parriwi Rd
Spit Rd before Medusa St
Spit Rd at Pearl Bay Ave
Spit West Reserve, Spit Rd
Manly Rd opp Avona Cres
Sydney Rd opp Kempbridge Ave
Frenchs Forest Rd at Ellery Pde
Frenchs Forest Rd opp Seaforth Public School
Frenchs Forest Rd opp Baringa Ave
Frenchs Forest Rd at Redman St
Clontarf St opp Montauban Ave
Wakehurst Pkwy before Castle Cct
Wakehurst Pkwy opp Lister Ave
Wakehurst Pkwy opp Armstrong St
Seaforth Oval, Wakehurst Pkwy
172X FAQ
What time does the 172X bus start operating?
Services on the 172X bus start at 17:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 172X bus stop working?
Services on the 172X bus stop at 17:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 172X bus arrive?
When does the Warringah Mall to City Wynyard via North Balgowlah (Express Service) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Warringah Mall to City Wynyard via North Balgowlah (Express Service) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 172X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 172X bus stop.
172X Bus Schedule
172X bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:15 - 17:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 17:15 - 17:35 | 20 |
Tue | 17:15 - 17:35 | 20 |
Wed | 17:15 - 17:35 | 20 |
Thu | 17:15 - 17:35 | 20 |
Fri | 17:15 - 17:35 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 172X (from Wynyard Station, Carrington St, Stand A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 172X (Seaforth Oval) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
172X line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 172X (Seaforth Oval) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
172X (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 172X bus route is Wynyard Station, Carrington St, Stand A and the last stop is Seaforth Oval, Wakehurst Pkwy. 172X (Seaforth Oval) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 172X has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 172X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 172X bus to take on your trip.
Line 172X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 172X (Seaforth Oval) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 172X bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 172X, in Sydney
172X - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 715N - Barrenjoey High to Avalon Public School/ Timetable
- 717N - Avalon Primary to Whale Beach Loop/ Timetable
- 171X - Balgowlah to City Wynyard via Clontarf (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 649N - Pittwater High to Beacon Hill/ Timetable
- 681N - Manly Wharf to Balgowlah Boys High/ Timetable
- 580N - Castlecrag to Mosman Prep.School/ Timetable
- 667N - Palm Beach to Avalon Public School/ Timetable
- 690N - Griffin & Abbott Rds to Collaroy Plateau Primary/ Timetable
- 174X - Narraweena to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 685N - Balgowlah Boys High to North Curl Curl/ Timetable
- 601N - Manly Wharf to Cromer Primary/ Timetable
- 636N - Warringah Mall - Pittwater Rd to Pittwater High/ Timetable
- 155 - Bayview Garden Village to Narrabeen and Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 772N - Barrenjoey High to Palm Beach/ Timetable
- 606N - Narraweena to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 166 - Frenchs Forest to Manly via Dee Why Beach/ Timetable
- 161 - Manly to North Head (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 769N - Milsons Pt to Avalon/ Timetable
- 569N - Fitzroy St, Milsons Point to Balmoral/ Timetable
- 614N - St. Kierans Manly Vale to Seaforth Shops/ Timetable