709W Line
Our Lady Of Mercy to Belmore & Bettington Rds, Dundas
Busways North West
Busways North West 709W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 709W bus (Oatlands Bettington Rd) has 31 stops departing from Saint Patrick's Cathedral, Marist Pl and ending at Belmore Rd East opp Charles St.
709W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 709W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oatlands Bettington Rd (31 stops)
Saint Patrick's Cathedral, Marist Pl
Victoria Rd after Villiers St
Victoria Rd opp All Saints Anglican Church
Victoria Rd after Buller St
Macarthur Girls High School, Thomas St
All Saints' Anglican Church, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd before Marist Pl
Parramatta Leagues Club, O'Connell St
Grose St after Sorrell St
Brickfield St at Fennell St
Brickfield St at Albert St
Brickfield St before Gladstone St
Brickfield St at Belmore St
Brickfield St at Bellevue St
Bellevue St after Romani St
Bellevue St opp Buller St
Buller St at Belmore St
Buller St before Gladstone St
Buller St before Isabella St
Isabella St opp Doyle Ground
Isabella St at Brabyn St
Isabella St at Webb St
Webb St opp Murray St
Old Saleyards Reserve, Webb St
Belmore St East opp Oatlands Public School
Belmore St before Alanas Ave
Prince St after Belmore St East
Prince St before Bettington Rd
Bettington Rd at Greens Ave
Bettington Rd at St Aidans Ave
Belmore Rd East opp Charles St
709W FAQ
What time does the 709W bus start operating?
Services on the 709W bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 709W bus stop working?
Services on the 709W bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 709W bus arrive?
When does the Our Lady Of Mercy to Belmore & Bettington Rds, Dundas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Our Lady Of Mercy to Belmore & Bettington Rds, Dundas bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 709W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 709W bus stop.
709W Bus Schedule
709W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 709W (from Saint Patrick's Cathedral, Marist Pl), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 709W (Oatlands Bettington Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
709W line bus fare
Busways North West 709W (Oatlands Bettington Rd) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
709W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 709W bus route is Saint Patrick's Cathedral, Marist Pl and the last stop is Belmore Rd East opp Charles St. 709W (Oatlands Bettington Rd) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 709W has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 709W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 709W bus to take on your trip.
Line 709W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 709W (Oatlands Bettington Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 709W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 709W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 501 - Parramatta to Central Pitt St via Victoria Rd & Pyrmont/ Timetable
- 575W - Ryde Depot to Our Lady of Lebanon/ Timetable
- N80 - Hornsby to City Town Hall via Strathfield (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 650W - North Sydney Station to North Sydney Girls High/ Timetable
- 253 - Riverview to City Wynyard via Freeway/ Timetable
- 628W - Willoughby Rd & Dodds St to Cammeray Public School/ Timetable
- 617W - Calder Rd & Dudley St, Rydalmere to Cumberland High School/ Timetable
- 586W - Eastwood Station to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 208 - East Lindfield to City Bridge St via Northbridge & North Sydney/ Timetable
- 564S - Ryde Depot to Newington College/ Timetable
- 546 - Parramatta to Epping via Oatlands & North Rocks/ Timetable
- 702W - Greenwich Primary to Osborne Park/ Timetable
- 701W - St. Philip Neri to Blaxlands Corner/ Timetable
- 674W - Gilbert Park (Manly Wharf) to Glenaeon Senior/ Timetable
- 615W - Cumberland High School to Pemberton St Rydalmere/ Timetable
- 636W - Edinburgh & East Valley Way to East Roseville Primary/ Timetable
- 561W - Holy Cross College to Lyons & Great North Rds,Five Dock/ Timetable
- 652W - Chatswood to Miller & Falcon Sts/ Timetable
- 259 - Macquarie Centre to Chatswood via Macquarie Park & North Ryde/ Timetable
- 659W - North Sydney Station to North Sydney Girls High/ Timetable