594W Line
Chiswick to Holy Cross College, Ryde
Busways North West
Busways North West 594W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 594W bus (Ryde-Holy Cross Coll.) has 39 stops departing from Chiswick Shops, Blackwall Point Rd and ending at Holy Cross College, Cressy Rd.
594W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:47. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 594W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ryde-Holy Cross Coll. (39 stops)
Chiswick Shops, Blackwall Point Rd
Blackwall Point Rd opp Riverview St
Blackwall Point Rd at Parkview Rd
Allison Park, Blackwall Point Rd
Blackwall Point Rd opp Melrose Cr
Blackwall Point Rd at Great North Rd
Abbotsford Public School, Great North Rd
Great North Rd at Hampden Rd
Great North Rd at Coranto St
Great North Rd at Halley St
Great North Rd before Lyons Rd
Great North Rd before Rodd Rd
Five Dock Shops, Great North Rd
Ramsay Rd at Fairlight St
Domremy College, Fairlight St
Ingham Ave at First Ave
Lyons Rd at Myalora St
Lyons Rd opp Lamrock Ave
Lyons Rd at Mons St
Lyons Rd at Tait Lane
Lyons Rd at Byrne Ave
Lyons Rd at Gipps St
Lyons Rd at Thompson St
Lyons Rd opp Tranmere St
Westbourne St at Hythe St
Riverside Girls High School, Victoria Rd
Gladesville Reserve, Victoria Rd
Gladesville Hospital, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd opp Salter St
Gladesville Hospital, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Pearson St
Trim Place, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd after Hepburn Ave
Victoria Rd at Osgathorpe Rd
Monash Rd after Victoria Rd
Buffalo Rd at Owen St
Buffalo Rd opp Nelson St
Buffalo Rd before Cressy Rd
Holy Cross College, Cressy Rd
594W FAQ
What time does the 594W bus start operating?
Services on the 594W bus start at 07:42 on Monday.
What time does the 594W bus stop working?
Services on the 594W bus stop at 07:42 on Monday.
What time does the 594W bus arrive?
When does the Chiswick to Holy Cross College, Ryde bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chiswick to Holy Cross College, Ryde bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 594W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 594W bus stop.
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 594W (from Chiswick Shops, Blackwall Point Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 594W (Ryde-Holy Cross Coll.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
594W line bus fare
Busways North West 594W (Ryde-Holy Cross Coll.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
594W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 594W bus route is Chiswick Shops, Blackwall Point Rd and the last stop is Holy Cross College, Cressy Rd. 594W (Ryde-Holy Cross Coll.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 594W has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 594W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 594W bus to take on your trip.
Line 594W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 594W (Ryde-Holy Cross Coll.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 594W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 594W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 254 - Riverview to McMahons Point via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 751W - Willoughby Girls High to Balmoral/ Timetable
- 642W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to East Lindfield/ Timetable
- 523 - West Ryde to Parramatta via Bartlett St/ Timetable
- 772W - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Blaxlands Corner/ Timetable
- 755W - Willoughby Public School to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 711W - Epping Station to Epping Primary School/ Timetable
- 733W - Baulkham Hills High to Beecroft Station/ Timetable
- 741W - Carlingford High to Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd/ Timetable
- 694W - Birdwood Ave at Longueville Rd to Lane Cove West PS via Riverview/ Timetable
- 501 - Parramatta to Central Pitt St via Victoria Rd & Pyrmont/ Timetable
- 287 - Ryde to Milsons Point via St Leonards & North Sydney/ Timetable
- 726W - Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd to Mount Saint Benedict High/ Timetable
- 294 - Macquarie University to City Wynyard via Freeway/ Timetable
- 681W - Ryde Shops to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 716W - James Ruse High School to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 682W - Ryde Depot to Marist Bros Eastwood/ Timetable
- 695W - Lane Cove West to Lane Cove Public School/ Timetable
- 261 - Lane Cove to North Sydney via Longueville/ Timetable
- 720W - Murray Farm School to Parramatta Station/ Timetable