275 Line
Castlecrag to Chatswood
Busways North West
Busways North West 275 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 275 bus (Castlecrag) has 33 stops departing from Edinburgh Rd at Linden Way and ending at Chatswood Station, Stand D.
Choose any of the 275 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Castlecrag (33 stops)
Edinburgh Rd at Linden Way
208 Edinburgh Rd
Edinburgh Rd opp Sunnyside Cres
Castlecrag Private Hospital, Edinburgh Rd
Edinburgh Rd opp Charles St
Edinburgh Rd at Eastern Valley Way
Eastern Valley Way before Sunnyside Cres
Eastern Valley Way at Robert St
Eastern Valley Way at McClelland St
Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School, Greenfield Ave
Rembrandt Dr at North Arm Rd
Rembrandt Dr after Harbour Lane
51 Rembrandt Dr
75 Rembrandt Dr
Cawarrah Rd after Rembrandt Dr
Cawarrah Rd before Covelee Cct
Eastern Valley Way at Victoria Ave
Victoria Ave after Eastern Valley Way
Victoria Ave before Warrane Rd
Victoria Ave at Neville St
High St at Harwood Ave
High St at Haig St
Douglas Ave after Haig St
Douglas Ave opp Orara St
High St opp Harwood Ave
Victoria Ave at High St
Victoria Ave after Penshurst St
Mashman Park, Victoria Ave
Victoria Ave at Olga St
Victoria Ave opp Chatswood Chase Sydney
Westfield Chatswood, Victoria Ave
Anderson St at Endeavour St
Chatswood Station, Stand D
275 FAQ
What time does the 275 bus start operating?
Services on the 275 bus start at 08:15 on Saturday.
What time does the 275 bus stop working?
Services on the 275 bus stop at 14:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 275 bus arrive?
When does the Castlecrag to Chatswood bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Castlecrag to Chatswood bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 275 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 275 bus stop.
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 275 (from Edinburgh Rd at Linden Way), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 275 (Castlecrag) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
275 line bus fare
Busways North West 275 (Castlecrag) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
275 (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 275 bus route is Edinburgh Rd at Linden Way and the last stop is Chatswood Station, Stand D. 275 (Castlecrag) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 275 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 275 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 275 bus to take on your trip.
Line 275 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 275 (Castlecrag) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 275 bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 275, in Sydney
275 - Alternative Directions
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 256 - Chatswood to Chatswood West (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 673W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 717W - Parramatta Station to James Ruse High School/ Timetable
- 635W - Eastwood Station to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 687W - Chatswood Stn to St. Ignatius, Riverview/ Timetable
- 669W - Castlecrag to Castlecove School/ Timetable
- 770W - Milsons Pt to Northbridge/ Timetable
- 650W - North Sydney Station to North Sydney Girls High/ Timetable
- 606W - Baker & Pennant Hills Rd to St. Patricks, Dundas/ Timetable
- N90 - Hornsby to City Town Hall via Chatswood (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 583W - Badajoz & Quarry Rds to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 546 - Parramatta to Epping via Oatlands & North Rocks/ Timetable
- 205 - East Willoughby to City Bridge St via Freeway/ Timetable
- 571W - Hunters Hill High to West Ryde Station/ Timetable
- 579W - Marist Sisters Woolwich to East Ryde/ Timetable
- 294 - Macquarie University to City Wynyard via Freeway/ Timetable
- 553 - North Rocks to Beecroft via West Pennant Hills/ Timetable
- 725W - St. Gerards Carlingford to Beecroft Station/ Timetable
- 209 - East Lindfield to Milsons Point via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 620W - Ryde Shops to West Ryde Primary/ Timetable