295 Line
Epping
Busways North West
Busways North West 295 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 295 bus (Epping) has 33 stops departing from Epping Station, Cambridge St, Stand B and ending at Epping Station, Cambridge St, Stand A.
Choose any of the 295 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Epping (33 stops)
Epping Station, Cambridge St, Stand B
Oxford St at Chester St
Oxford St at Sussex St
Norfolk Rd at Oxford St
Norfolk Rd opp Epping Athletic Track
Norfolk Rd opp Grayson Rd
Norfolk Rd at Valley View Cres
Norfolk Rd at Malton Rd
Norfolk Rd at Boundary Rd
Kooloora Melaleuca Villages, Boundary Rd
Boundary Rd after Woods St
Boundary Rd at Watford Cl
Boundary Rd at Malton Rd
North Epping Oval, Boundary Rd
Boundary Rd at Downes St
Eastcote Rd after Boundary Rd
Eastcote Rd after Cornwall St
Eastcote Rd opp Harefield Cl
Malton Rd at Devon St
Newton St after Devon St
Newton St opp Howard Pl
Bedford Rd before Waterloo Rd
Waterloo Rd at Woodvale Ave
Waterloo Rd before Harper St
Waterloo Rd at Devon St
Devon St opp Grayson Rd
Grayson Rd opp Holland St
Norfolk Rd opp Devlin Rd
Epping Athletic Track, Norfolk Rd
Norfolk Rd at Dorset St
Oxford St opp Sussex St
Oxford St at Chester St
Epping Station, Cambridge St, Stand A
295 FAQ
What time does the 295 bus start operating?
Services on the 295 bus start at 06:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 295 bus stop working?
Services on the 295 bus stop at 20:28 on Sunday.
What time does the 295 bus arrive?
When does the Epping bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Epping bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 295 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 295 bus stop.
295 Bus Schedule
295 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:01 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:01 - 22:15 | 15 - 48 |
Tue | 06:01 - 22:15 | 15 - 48 |
Wed | 06:01 - 22:15 | 15 - 48 |
Thu | 06:01 - 22:15 | 15 - 48 |
Fri | 06:01 - 22:15 | 15 - 48 |
Sat | 07:28 - 21:28 | 60 |
Sun | 08:28 - 20:28 | 60 |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 295 (from Epping Station, Cambridge St, Stand B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 295 (Epping) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
295 line bus fare
Busways North West 295 (Epping) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
295 (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 295 bus route is Epping Station, Cambridge St, Stand B and the last stop is Epping Station, Cambridge St, Stand A. 295 (Epping) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 295 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 295 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 295 bus to take on your trip.
Line 295 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 295 (Epping) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 295 bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 295, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 740W - Carlingford High to Carlingford Station/ Timetable
- 521 - Parramatta to Eastwood via Park Rd/ Timetable
- 505 - Woolwich to City Town Hall/ Timetable
- 640W - North Sydney Boys High to North Sydney Station/ Timetable
- 684W - Chatswood Stn to Gardener Ave & Buffalo Rd/ Timetable
- 775W - Lane Cove West to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 593W - Holy Cross College Ryde to West Ryde Station/ Timetable
- 582W - Lane Cove Rd & Lorna Ave to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 115 - Chatswood to City Bridge St via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 683W - Chatswood Stn to Mowbray PS, Lane Cove/ Timetable
- 594W - Chiswick to Holy Cross College, Ryde/ Timetable
- 741W - Carlingford High to Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd/ Timetable
- 657W - North Sydney Girls High to St. Leonards Station/ Timetable
- 759W - Willoughby Girls High To Mowbray & Elizabeth/ Timetable
- 568W - North Sydney Demonstration School to Wollstonecraft Station/ Timetable
- 669W - Castlecrag to Castlecove School/ Timetable
- 674W - Gilbert Park (Manly Wharf) to Glenaeon Senior/ Timetable
- 584W - Wicks & Twin Rds to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 251 - Lane Cove West to City Wynyard via Freeway/ Timetable
- 753W - Northbridge Junction to Willoughby Girls High/ Timetable