344A
Croy - Twechar or Banton Line
Stuart's Coaches
Stuart's Coaches 344A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 344A bus (Banton) has 38 stops departing from Croy Station, Croy and ending at Kelvinside Crescent, Banton.
Choose any of the 344A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Banton (38 stops)
Croy Station, Croy
Linn Gardens, Craiglinn
Kingsmuir Drive, Craiglinn
Blackwood Roundabout, Craiglinn
Blantyre Gardens, Craiglinn
Wemyss Drive, Craiglinn
Wellesley Drive, Craiglinn
Raith Drive, Craiglinn
Macdonald Crescent, Twechar
Kelvin Terrace, Twechar
Kelvin View, Twechar
Kennedy Drive, Twechar
Barrhill Lane, Twechar
Alexander Avenue, Twechar
Main Street, Twechar
Burnbrae, Twechar
Melrose Gardens, Twechar
Park Avenue, Twechar
Alexander Avenue, Twechar
Park Avenue, Twechar
Burnbrae, Twechar
Main Street, Twechar
Kilsyth Road, Queenzieburn
Laird's Hill Place, Kilsyth
Ashlea, Kilsyth
Garrell Vale Community Centre, Kilsyth
Kilsyth Swimming Pool, Kilsyth
Market Close, Kilsyth
Chruch Street, Kilsyth
Kilsyth Swimming Pool, Kilsyth
Police Station, Kilsyth
Parkburn Road, Kilsyth
Station Road, Kilsyth
Monieburgh Road, Kilsyth
Stirling Rd, Kilsyth
Colzium Estate, Kilsyth
Glenview, Kelvinhead
Kelvinside Crescent, Banton
344A FAQ
What time does the 344A bus start operating?
Services on the 344A bus start at 09:31 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 344A bus stop working?
Services on the 344A bus stop at 10:36 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 344A bus arrive?
When does the Croy - Twechar or Banton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Croy - Twechar or Banton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 344A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 344A bus stop.
344A Bus Schedule
344A bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 09:31 - 10:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:31 - 10:36 | 65 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | 09:31 - 10:36 | 65 |
Stuart's Coaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 344A (from Croy Station, Croy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 344A (Banton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stuart's Coaches info now.
344A line bus fare
Stuart's Coaches 344A (Banton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stuart's Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stuart's Coaches’s official website.
344A (Stuart's Coaches)
The first stop of the 344A bus route is Croy Station, Croy and the last stop is Kelvinside Crescent, Banton. 344A (Banton) is operational during Monday, Sunday.
Additional information: 344A has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stuart's Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 344A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 344A bus to take on your trip.
Line 344A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 344A (Banton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 344A bus tracker or a live Stuart's Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stuart's Coaches or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stuart's Coaches and any bus, including line 344A, in Scotland
344A - Alternative Directions
Stuart's Coaches Lines in Scotland
- 317B - Lanark - Crossford/ Timetable
- 135 - Lanark circular - New Lanark/ Timetable
- 403A - Croy - Cumbernauld/ Timetable
- 210 - Carluke - Wishaw General Hospital/ Timetable
- 248 - Holytown - Wishaw Hospital/ Timetable
- 243 - Carluke - Hamilton/ Timetable
- 31 - Glasgow - Carmunnock/ Timetable
- 344B - Croy - Banton/ Timetable
- 230 - STU Coatshill - Silvertonhill/ Timetable
- 191 - Lanark - Biggar/ Timetable
- M1 - The Murray - Hairmyres Hospital/ Timetable
- 34B - Lanark - Livingston/ Timetable
- 37 - Lanark - Carnwath/ Timetable
- 348 - Croy - Carrickstone/ Timetable
- 210X - Law Hill - Wishaw General Hospital/ Timetable
- 344 - Croy - Blackwood or Kilsyth/ Timetable
- 236 - Harthill Services - Bellshill/ Timetable
- 39 - Glespin - Lanark/ Timetable
- 31 - Lanark - Wanlockhead/ Timetable