648W Line
Epping
Busways North West
Busways North West 648W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 648W bus (Epping) has 63 stops departing from Fitzroy St at Alfred St and ending at Epping Station, Cambridge St, Stand B.
648W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 648W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Epping (63 stops)
Fitzroy St at Alfred St
Alfred St Sth opp Milsons Point Station
North Sydney Station, Blue St, Stand B
Victoria Cross, Miller St
Monte Sant Angelo College, Miller St
Civic Park, Miller St
Miller St at Ridge St
Miller St at Carlow St
Miller St before Falcon St
North Sydney Boys High, Falcon St
North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon St
Falcon St at Alexander St
Pacific Hwy after Shirley Rd
Pacific Hwy at Hume St
Pacific Hwy before Christie St
St Leonards Station, Pacific Hwy, Stand B
Pacific Hwy opp Gore Hill Oval
Pacific Hwy at Bellevue Ave
Pacific Hwy opp TAFE St Leonards
Pacific Hwy opp Campbell St
Pacific Hwy opp Dickson Ave
Pacific Hwy opp Hotham Pde
Pacific Hwy at Allison Ave
Lane Cove Interchange, Longueville Rd, Stand C
Epping Rd at Coxs Lane
Epping Rd before Centennial Ave
Epping Rd at Munro St
Epping Rd after Moore St
Epping Rd after Sam Johnson Way
150 Epping Rd
Epping Rd opp Mowbray Rd
Epping Rd before Pittwater Rd
Blenheim Rd opp Edmondson St
Blenheim Rd after Jopling St
North Ryde Shops, Blenheim Rd
Coxs Rd opp Blamey St
Macquarie Hospital, Coxs Rd
Coxs Rd opp Ryrie St
Coxs Rd opp Holy Spirit Primary School
North Ryde Primary School, Coxs Rd
Coxs Rd at Lane Cove Rd
Kent Rd opp Pindari St
Kent Rd at Ada St
Macquarie Church of Christ, Kent Rd
Kent Rd opp Ryde Community Sports Centre
Kent Rd opp Kent Road Primary School
Herring Rd opp Adelphi Rd
Herring Rd opp Dora St
Ranch Hotel, Herring Rd
Herring Rd opp Ivanhoe Pl
Dunmore Lang College, Herring Rd
Macquarie University Station, Herring Rd, Stand E
Macquarie Centre, Stand C
Macquarie University Campus, University Ave, Stand D
Shalom Centre, Balaclava Rd
Epping Rd after Balaclava Rd
Epping Rd at Culloden Rd
Epping Rd after Culloden Rd
Epping Rd at Vimiera Rd
Epping Rd at Crimea Rd
Pembroke St after Epping Rd
Pembroke St at Smith St
Epping Station, Cambridge St, Stand B
648W FAQ
What time does the 648W bus start operating?
Services on the 648W bus start at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 648W bus stop working?
Services on the 648W bus stop at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 648W bus arrive?
When does the Epping bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Epping bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 648W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 648W bus stop.
648W Bus Schedule
648W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 648W (from Fitzroy St at Alfred St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 648W (Epping) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
648W line bus fare
Busways North West 648W (Epping) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
648W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 648W bus route is Fitzroy St at Alfred St and the last stop is Epping Station, Cambridge St, Stand B. 648W (Epping) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 648W has 63 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 648W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 648W bus to take on your trip.
Line 648W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 648W (Epping) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 648W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 648W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 632W - Macquarie Anglican Church to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 781W - Riverside Girls High to North Ryde/ Timetable
- 545 - Parramatta to Macquarie Park via Telopea & Eastwood/ Timetable
- 667W - North Sydney Demonstration School to McMahons Point/ Timetable
- 635W - Eastwood Station to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 603W - St. Patricks, Dundas to Ryde Shops/ Timetable
- 290 - Epping to City Erskine St via North Sydney (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 253 - Riverview to City Wynyard via Freeway/ Timetable
- 513 - Carlingford to West Ryde via Dundas Valley/ Timetable
- 540 - Silverwater Remand Centre to Auburn/ Timetable
- 293 - Marsfield to City Wynyard via Lane Cove Tunnel/ Timetable
- 683W - Chatswood Stn to Mowbray PS, Lane Cove/ Timetable
- 788W - Balmain (Gladstone Pk) to Riverside Girls High/ Timetable
- 741W - Carlingford High to Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd/ Timetable
- 605W - Westfield , North Rocks to St. Patricks, Dundas/ Timetable
- 709W - Our Lady Of Mercy to Belmore & Bettington Rds, Dundas/ Timetable
- 208 - East Lindfield to City Bridge St via Northbridge & North Sydney/ Timetable
- 792W - North Sydney Station to Mosman Junction/ Timetable
- 275 - Castlecrag to Chatswood/ Timetable
- 625W - Eastwood Station to St. Michaels, Meadowbank/ Timetable