612W Line
Parramatta
Busways North West
Busways North West 612W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 612W bus (Parramatta) has 4 stops departing from Macarthur Girls High School, Thomas St and ending at Parramatta Station, Stand B3.
Choose any of the 612W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parramatta (4 stops)
Macarthur Girls High School, Thomas St
All Saints' Anglican Church, Victoria Rd
Smith St after Phillip St
Parramatta Station, Stand B3
612W FAQ
What time does the 612W bus start operating?
Services on the 612W bus start at 15:18 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 612W bus stop working?
Services on the 612W bus stop at 15:20 on Monday.
What time does the 612W bus arrive?
When does the Parramatta bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parramatta bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 612W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 612W bus stop.
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 612W (from Macarthur Girls High School, Thomas St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 612W (Parramatta) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
612W line bus fare
Busways North West 612W (Parramatta) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
612W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 612W bus route is Macarthur Girls High School, Thomas St and the last stop is Parramatta Station, Stand B3. 612W (Parramatta) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 612W has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 612W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 612W bus to take on your trip.
Line 612W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 612W (Parramatta) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 612W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 612W, in Sydney
612W - Alternative Directions
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 290 - Epping to City Erskine St via North Sydney (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 544 - Macquarie Centre to Auburn via Eastwood/ Timetable
- 679W - Epping Boys High to Macquarie Centre/ Timetable
- 663W - East Lindfield to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 733W - Baulkham Hills High to Beecroft Station/ Timetable
- 516 - Top Ryde City to Chatswood via North Ryde/ Timetable
- 573W - Hunters Hill High to Macquarie Centre/ Timetable
- 286 - Denistone East to Milsons Point via St Leonards & North Sydney/ Timetable
- 618W - Ryde Shops to Cumberland High School/ Timetable
- 659W - North Sydney Station to North Sydney Girls High/ Timetable
- 506 - Macquarie University to City Domain via East Ryde/ Timetable
- 592W - Ryde Depot to St. Charles School Ryde/ Timetable
- 540 - Silverwater Remand Centre to Auburn/ Timetable
- 633W - West Ryde Station to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 727W - Mount Saint Benedict High to Westfield , North Rocks/ Timetable
- 768W - Chatswood Stn to Ryde Shops/ Timetable
- 620W - Ryde Shops to West Ryde Primary/ Timetable
- 750W - Chatswood to Willoughby Girls High/ Timetable
- 560W - Ryde Depot to Chiswick/ Timetable
- 597W - Holy Cross College to Lyons & Great North Rds, Five Dock/ Timetable