646 Line
Holsworthy - Ashwater
Stagecoach South West
Stagecoach South West 646 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 646 bus (Ashwater) has 14 stops departing from Church, Holsworthy and ending at Church, Ashwater.
Choose any of the 646 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ashwater (14 stops)
Church, Holsworthy
Bodmin Street Church Opp, Holsworthy
Hats Theatre, Holsworthy
Woodland View, Holsworthy
Waitrose, Holsworthy
Old Cattle Market Entrance, Holsworthy
Coles Mill Close, Holsworthy
Coles Mill Bridge, Holsworthy
Whimble Hill, Whimble
The War Memorial, Clawton
School, Clawton
Mount Lane, Henford
Shelter, Ashwater
Church, Ashwater
646 FAQ
What time does the 646 bus start operating?
Services on the 646 bus start at 10:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 646 bus stop working?
Services on the 646 bus stop at 12:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 646 bus arrive?
When does the Holsworthy - Ashwater bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Holsworthy - Ashwater bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 646 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 646 bus stop.
646 Bus Schedule
646 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:10 - 12:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 10:10 - 12:35 | 145 |
Tue | 10:10 - 12:35 | 145 |
Wed | 10:10 - 12:35 | 145 |
Thu | 10:10 - 12:35 | 145 |
Fri | 10:10 - 12:35 | 145 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 646 (from Church, Holsworthy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 646 (Ashwater) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South West info now.
646 line bus fare
Stagecoach South West 646 (Ashwater) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South West’s official website.
646 (Stagecoach South West)
The first stop of the 646 bus route is Church, Holsworthy and the last stop is Church, Ashwater. 646 (Ashwater) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 646 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 646 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 646 bus to take on your trip.
Line 646 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 646 (Ashwater) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 646 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South West and any bus, including line 646, in South West
646 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South West Lines in South West
- 10A - Barnstaple - Gorwell/ Timetable
- 13C - Torbay Hospital - Brixham/ Timetable
- SD1 - Coypool Park and Ride - South Devon College/ Timetable
- 72 - Barnstaple Bus Station - Holsworthy/Shebbear/ Timetable
- 319 - Barnstaple - Hartland/ Timetable
- F - COWLEY BRIDGE West Garth Road - SUMMERWAY Bernadette Close/ Timetable
- 903 - Fremington - Pilton School/ Timetable
- 921 - Ilfracombe or Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!/ Timetable
- 86 - Tavistock Bus Station - Tavistock Bus Station/ Timetable
- 5A - Crediton - Okehampton/ Timetable
- 257 - Exmouth - Sidmouth/Budleigh Salterton/ Timetable
- GOLD - Plymouth City Centre - Paignton Bus Station/ Timetable
- 5B - Great Torrington - Barnstaple/ Timetable
- 21C - Ilfracombe or Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!/ Timetable
- 5C - Exeter Bus Station - Crediton / Chulmleigh/ Timetable
- P - Crossmead - Pennsylvania/ Timetable
- 122 - Paignton Bus Station - Devon Bay Hoburne Holiday Park/ Timetable
- 92 - Totnes Royal Seven Stars - Dartmouth/ Timetable
- 2 - Exeter Bus Station - Newton Abbot
- 58A - Exmouth - Exeter St Davids/ Timetable