676N Line
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 676N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 676N bus (Dee Why) has 29 stops departing from Cromer Public School, Waroon Rd and ending at Pittwater Rd opp South Creek Rd.
676N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 676N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dee Why (29 stops)
Cromer Public School, Waroon Rd
Fisher Rd at Grover Ave
South Creek Rd before Thew Pde
NBSC Cromer Campus, School Grounds, South Creek Rd
South Creek Rd after Thew Pde
South Creek Rd after Toronto Ave
Ambleside Reserve, Ambleside St
Heather St before Kirkstone Rd
Kirkstone Rd opp Carlisle St
Kirkstone Rd at Rose Ave
Rose Ave opp Grasmere Cres
St Rose's Primary School, Rose Ave
Veterans Pde at Lantana Ave
RSL ANZAC Village, Veterans Pde
Edgecliffe Bvd opp Claudare St
Edgecliffe Bvd opp Stella St
Edgecliffe Bvd opp Aubreen St
Edgecliffe Bvd opp Acacia St
Edgecliffe Bvd opp Grevillia St
Hilma St at Telopea St
Telopea St before Aubreen St
Collaroy Plateau Public School, Plateau Rd
Plateau Rd at Hilma St
Anzac Ave at Parkes Rd
Collaroy Park, Parkes Rd
Parkes Rd after Westmoreland Ave
Pittwater House School, Parkes Rd
Pittwater House School, South Creek Rd
Pittwater Rd opp South Creek Rd
676N FAQ
What time does the 676N bus start operating?
Services on the 676N bus start at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 676N bus stop working?
Services on the 676N bus stop at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 676N bus arrive?
When does the Dee Why bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dee Why bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 676N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 676N bus stop.
676N Bus Schedule
676N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 676N (from Cromer Public School, Waroon Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 676N (Dee Why) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
676N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 676N (Dee Why) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
676N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 676N bus route is Cromer Public School, Waroon Rd and the last stop is Pittwater Rd opp South Creek Rd. 676N (Dee Why) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 676N has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 676N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 676N bus to take on your trip.
Line 676N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 676N (Dee Why) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 676N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 676N, in Sydney
676N - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 643N - McCarrs Creek to Mater Maria Catholic via Mona Vale Schools/ Timetable
- 669N - St. Lukes Dee Why to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 230 - Mosman Wharf to Milsons Point via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 683N - Seaforth Primary to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 562N - Mosman Public to Musgrave Street Wharf/ Timetable
- 791N - Loquat Valley School to Palm Beach/ Timetable
- 704N - Avalon to Pittwater House School/ Timetable
- 592N - Mosman High to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 699N - Collaroy Plateau to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 174X - Narraweena to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 582N - Queenwood to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 190X - North Avalon to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 668N - Balgowlah Heights to St Lukes, Dee Why/ Timetable
- 720N - Wyuna Ave & Oliver Sts to Rabbett St & Forest Way/ Timetable
- 596N - East Lindfield to Redlands/ Timetable
- 766N - Avalon to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 192 - Avalon Beach to Stokes Point (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 671N - St. Lukes Dee Why to Skyline Shops/ Timetable
- 641N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 591N - Mosman High to Lane Cove Shops/ Timetable