74A Line
Newport - Underwood via Langstone
Newport Bus
Newport Bus 74A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 74A bus (Newport) has 24 stops departing from Underwood Shops, Underwood and ending at Friars Walk 13, Newport.
Choose any of the 74A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Newport (24 stops)
Underwood Shops, Underwood
Birch Grove Exit, Underwood
St Martin`S Church, Llanmartin
The Glyn, Langstone
New Inn, Langstone
Park End, Langstone
Cat`S Ash Road, Langstone
Langstone Business Park, Langstone
Llanwern High School, Llanwern
Newport Retail Park, Liswerry
Tesco, Liswerry
Nash Drive, Liswerry
Mulcaster Avenue, Liswerry
Nash Constitutional Club, Liswerry
Liswerry Post Office, Liswerry
Black Horse Inn, Liswerry
Somerton Bridge, Somerton
Beechwood Park, Beechwood
Carisbrooke Road, Maindee
Eveswell School, Maindee
Maindee Square, Maindee
Maindee Library, Maindee
Clarence Place, Newport
Friars Walk 13, Newport
74A FAQ
What time does the 74A bus start operating?
Services on the 74A bus start at 08:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 74A bus stop working?
Services on the 74A bus stop at 18:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 74A bus arrive?
When does the Newport - Underwood via Langstone bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newport - Underwood via Langstone bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 74A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 74A bus stop.
Newport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 74A (from Underwood Shops, Underwood), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 74A (Newport) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newport Bus info now.
74A line bus fare
Newport Bus 74A (Newport) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newport Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newport Bus’s official website.
74A (Newport Bus)
The first stop of the 74A bus route is Underwood Shops, Underwood and the last stop is Friars Walk 13, Newport. 74A (Newport) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 74A has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newport Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 74A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 74A bus to take on your trip.
Line 74A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 74A (Newport) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 74A bus tracker or a live Newport Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newport Bus or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Newport Bus and any bus, including line 74A, in Wales
74A - Alternative Directions
Newport Bus Lines in Wales
- SJ11 - Newport - St Joseph's RC High School via Pillgwenlly/ Timetable
- 13 - Newport - Brynglas/ Timetable
- 14 - Newport - Newport via Allt yr yn, Ridgeway/ Timetable
- SJ2 - Newport - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 74C - Newport - Underwood via Glan Llyn/ Timetable
- 41 - Newport - Newport/ Timetable
- A3 - Brynmawr - Raglan via Abergavenny/ Timetable
- SJ8 - Fields Road - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 35 - Newport - Duffryn/ Timetable
- 8A - Newport - Ringland via Ringwood Avenue/ Timetable
- 73 - Newport - Chepstow via Langstone/ Timetable
- 26C - Newport - St. Julians via Beaufort Road/ Timetable
- SJ3 - Victoria Avenue - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- X30 - Newport - Cardiff via University Hospital (Heath)/ Timetable
- R2 - Pontymister - Ynysddu/ Timetable
- JF1 - Newport Bus Station - John Frost School/ Timetable
- YGI3 - Caerleon Road - Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed/ Timetable
- SJ15 - Afon Village - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 16A - Newport - Bettws/ Timetable
- X74 - Newport - Chepstow/ Timetable