819 Line
Newcastle West to Kotara High
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 819 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 819 bus (Newcastle West) has 30 stops departing from Terence St opp Belair Public School and ending at TAFE Hunter, Parry St.
819 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 819 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Newcastle West (30 stops)
Terence St opp Belair Public School
Kotara High School, Lexington Pde
Lexington Pde after Rachael Ave
Park Ave opp Westfield Kotara
Park Ave before Dibbs St
Westwood Ave after Bailey St
Clinton Ave after Westwood Ave
Claremont Ave after Clinton Ave
Claremont Ave at Orana Cres
Garden Grove Pde after Claremont Ave
William St at Fletcher St
Fletcher St at Wood St
Wood St at Fourth St
Wood St at Third St
Adamstown Station, Park Ave
West Park, Glebe Rd
Adamstown Community Early Learning, Glebe Rd
Glebe Rd before Bryant St
Adamstown Bowling Club, Glebe Rd
Glebe Rd at Chatham St
Glebe Rd opp James St
Glebe Rd opp Merewether Public School
Glebe Rd opp Henry St
Glebe Rd opp Edward St
Glebe Rd at Gordon Ave
Stewart Ave opp Cram St
Stewart Ave at Alexander St
Stewart Ave at Dumaresq St
Stewart Ave at Hebburn St
TAFE Hunter, Parry St
819 FAQ
What time does the 819 bus start operating?
Services on the 819 bus start at 15:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 819 bus stop working?
Services on the 819 bus stop at 15:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 819 bus arrive?
When does the Newcastle West to Kotara High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newcastle West to Kotara High bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 819 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 819 bus stop.
819 Bus Schedule
819 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 819 (from Terence St opp Belair Public School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 819 (Newcastle West) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
819 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 819 (Newcastle West) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
819 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 819 bus route is Terence St opp Belair Public School and the last stop is TAFE Hunter, Parry St. 819 (Newcastle West) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 819 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 819 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 819 bus to take on your trip.
Line 819 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 819 (Newcastle West) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 819 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 819, in Sydney
819 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 806 - Swansea to Belmont High/ Timetable
- 725 - Highfields to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 863 - New Lambton to Belmont Christian School/ Timetable
- 831 - New Lambton Heights to New Lambton Primary/ Timetable
- 776 - New Lambton Primary to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 826 - Belmont Depot to St Marys Gateshead/ Timetable
- 719 - Newcastle Station to Newcastle High/ Timetable
- 802 - warners Bay to Mount Hutton Primary School/ Timetable
- 743 - Hunter School Of Performing Arts to The Junction/ Timetable
- 772 - Caves Beach to St Marys Gateshead/ Timetable
- 715 - Cooks Hill to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 823 - Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 47 - Jesmond to Marketown via Warabrook/ Timetable
- 730 - Jesmond to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 856 - Croudace Bay to Valentine Primary/ Timetable
- 867 - Newcastle High to St Pius X College/ Timetable
- 728 - Redhead Bluff to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 837 - Charlestown to Warners Bay High/ Timetable
- 870 - Callaghan College Wallsend Campus to Shortland/ Timetable