847 Line
Belmont Christian
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 847 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 847 bus (Belmont Christian) has 52 stops departing from St Patrick's Primary School, Northcote Ave and ending at Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd.
847 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:37. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 847 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belmont Christian (52 stops)
St Patrick's Primary School, Northcote Ave
Caves Beach Rd opp Caldwell St
Caves Beach Rd at Yachtsman Ave
Caves Beach Rd at Mawson Cl
Caves Beach Rd opp Middle St
Caves Beach Rd opp Park Ave
Caves Beach Rd opp Bligh Ave
Ocean View Pde at Caves Beach Rd
Ocean View Pde opp New St
Ocean View Pde at Park Ave
Caves Beach Uniting Church, Park Ave
Swansea High School, Park Ave
Caves Beach Tennis Club, Park Ave
Bowman St opp Alexander Pl
Bowman St at Gray St
Old Pacific Hwy opp Wood St
Old Pacific Hwy at Milray St
Old Pacfic Hwy at Parbury Rd
Parbury Park, Marks St
Marks St at Beach St
Marks St at Lake Rd
Boyd St opp Charles St
Sturt St at Kennedy St
Rawson St at Pelican St
Swansea Public School, Galgabba St
Swansea Swim Centre, Belmont St
Josephson St after Belmont St
St Peter's Anglican Church, Josephson St
Pacific Hwy after Lake Rd
Pacific Hwy opp Peel St
Pacific Hwy after Little Pelican
Pacific Hwy after Turea St
Pacific Hwy opp Pelican Flat Park
Pacific Hwy opp Maneela St
Pacific Hwy at Soldiers Rd
Lake Macquarie Airport, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy at Docker St
Pacific Hwy before Docker St
Pacific Hwy at Marks Point Rd
Pacific Hwy before Emily St
Pacific St at Arthur St
Pacific Hwy opp Beach St
Pacific Hwy at Bellevue Rd
Pacific Hwy opp Alick St
Hunter TAFE, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy before Macquarie St
Pacific Hwy after Maude St
Pacific Hwy opp Stanley St
Pacific Hwy opp Cobbin Pde
Pacific Hwy at York Cres
Wommara Ave after Pacific Hwy
Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd
847 FAQ
What time does the 847 bus start operating?
Services on the 847 bus start at 07:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 847 bus stop working?
Services on the 847 bus stop at 07:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 847 bus arrive?
When does the Belmont Christian bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Belmont Christian bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 847 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 847 bus stop.
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 847 (from St Patrick's Primary School, Northcote Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 847 (Belmont Christian) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
847 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 847 (Belmont Christian) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
847 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 847 bus route is St Patrick's Primary School, Northcote Ave and the last stop is Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd. 847 (Belmont Christian) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 847 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 847 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 847 bus to take on your trip.
Line 847 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 847 (Belmont Christian) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 847 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 847, in Sydney
847 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 817 - Merewether Heights to Kotara HS/ Timetable
- 806 - Swansea to Belmont High/ Timetable
- 707 - Whitebridge to St Josephs Primary/ Timetable
- 729 - Jesmond to St Pius X High School/ Timetable
- 831 - New Lambton Heights to New Lambton Primary/ Timetable
- 818 - Newcastle Station to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 551 - Broadmeadow to Belmont North via Adamstown & Jewels/ Timetable
- 27 - Wallsend to Broadmeadow via Newcastle University/ Timetable
- 735 - Cooks Hill to Hunter Christian School/ Timetable
- 733 - Waratah Callahan College - Kotara High/ Timetable
- 850 - Adamstown Heights to St Phillips/ Timetable
- 721 - Belmont Depot to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 728 - Redhead Bluff to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 10X - Charlestown to Newcastle Interchange (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 867 - Newcastle High to St Pius X College/ Timetable
- 712 - Glebe to Holy Family School/ Timetable
- 810 - Boolaroo to Warners Bay Primary/ Timetable
- 837 - Charlestown to Warners Bay High/ Timetable
- 771 - Dudley to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 786 - Marks Point to St Patricks Primary School/ Timetable