846 Line
Belmont Christian
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 846 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 846 bus (Belmont Christian) has 45 stops departing from St Mary's Primary School, Bayview St and ending at Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd.
846 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 846 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belmont Christian (45 stops)
St Mary's Primary School, Bayview St
Queen St before James St
Jonathan St at Warners Bay Rd
Jonathan St opp Janice St
Jonathan St before Cherry Rd
130 Cherry Rd
Linden Ave at Cherry Rd
Linden Ave at Morris St
Glad Gunson Dr opp Eleebana Public School
Ian St opp Murray St
Ian St at Penfold Cl
Ian St at Buring Cl
Ian St opp Murray St
Elizabeth St at Harkins St
24 Bareki Rd
Bareki Rd at Birubi Cl
Bareki Rd at Yerambla Cl
Bareki Rd after Moani St
Macquarie Dr opp Thomas H Halton Park
Macquarie Dr after Tingira Dr
Macquarie Dr before St Johns Dr
Macquarie Dr before Regal Way
Regal Way opp Ruston Ave
Regal Way at Kento Cres
Regal Way opp Stonehaven Pl
Regal Way opp Kenton Cres
Regal Way before Trafalgar Cres
Regal Way opp Gatts Farm Reserve
Regal Way opp Warwick Way
Regal Way at Connaught Rd
Connaught Rd opp Arundel Pl
Connaught Rd before Parklea Ave
Tingira Dr after Cassegrain Cl
Floraville Rd opp Royal Institute for Deaf & Blind Children
Floraville Rd opp Harold St
Floraville Rd opp Victoria St
Floraville Rd opp Floraville Public School
Marks Oval, Floraville Rd
Floraville Rd at Sampson Ave
Floraville Rd opp Fairweather Ave
Floraville Rd at York Cres
Belmont Bus Depot, Floraville Rd
Pacific Hwy at York Cres
Wommara Ave after Pacific Hwy
Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd
846 FAQ
What time does the 846 bus start operating?
Services on the 846 bus start at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 846 bus stop working?
Services on the 846 bus stop at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 846 bus arrive?
When does the Belmont Christian bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Belmont Christian bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 846 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 846 bus stop.
846 Bus Schedule
846 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 846 (from St Mary's Primary School, Bayview St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 846 (Belmont Christian) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
846 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 846 (Belmont Christian) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
846 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 846 bus route is St Mary's Primary School, Bayview St and the last stop is Belmont Christian College, John Fisher Rd. 846 (Belmont Christian) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 846 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 846 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 846 bus to take on your trip.
Line 846 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 846 (Belmont Christian) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 846 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 846, in Sydney
846 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 24 - Wallsend to Marketown via Mayfield/ Timetable
- 10X - Charlestown to Newcastle Interchange (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 865 - Belmont Depot to Macquarie College/ Timetable
- 773 - Charlestown to St Pius X High/ Timetable
- 817 - Merewether Heights to Kotara HS/ Timetable
- 845 - New Lambton Heights to Hunter Christian School/ Timetable
- 776 - New Lambton Primary to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 809 - Belmont Depot to St Pauls HS/ Timetable
- 794 - Belmont Depot to St Marys Warners Bay/ Timetable
- 12 - Maryland to Merewether Beach via Wallsend and Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 844 - Belmont Christian College to Swansea High/ Timetable
- 707 - Whitebridge to St Josephs Primary/ Timetable
- 829 - Belmont Depot to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 715 - Cooks Hill to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 730 - Jesmond to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 501 - Jewells to Belmont/ Timetable
- 778 - St James Primary to Kotara South/ Timetable
- 710 - Newcastle Interchange to Callaghan College/ Timetable
- 851 - Belmont Depot to Warners Bay High/ Timetable
- 41 - Belmont to Charlestown via Croudace Bay & Mount Hutton/ Timetable