85S Line
National Express Coventry 85S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 85S bus (Rugby) has 55 stops departing from Pool Meadow and ending at High School For Girls.
85S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 85S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rugby (55 stops)
Pool Meadow
Starley Gardens (Stop Cu4)
Coventry University (Stop Cu1)
Far Gosford Street
Jimmy Hill Way
Clements St
Harefield Rd
Burns Rd
Dane Rd
Wykeley Road
Wyken Grange Road
The New Pippin
Wyken Croft
Caludon Park Avenue
Telephone Exchange
Caludon Centre (Stop Wh)
Hospital Car Parks (Stop Wf)
Hospital Interchange (Stop Uh9)
Caludon Centre (Stop Wg)
Dorchester Way
Tesco
Gainford Rise
Bridgeacre Gardens
Coombe Park Rd
Rannock Close
Hunters Close
Gates
Great Balance
Dun Cow
Post Office
Cemetery
Wharf
Farriers Court
Church
Crossroads
White Lion
St Denis View
Old Lion
Easenhall Road
Crown
Brownsover Road
Grange Road
Avon Valley School
Yates Avenue
Hunters Lane
Lancaster Road
Stand H
Church Street (Stand J)
Clifton Road (Stand M)
St Maries Rc Infant School
Wentworth Road
Harris High School
Ash Court
Longrood Road
High School For Girls
85S FAQ
What time does the 85S bus start operating?
Services on the 85S bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 85S bus stop working?
Services on the 85S bus stop at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 85S bus arrive?
When does the Rugby bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rugby bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 85S (Rugby) bus fare?
The Rugby (Rugby) bus fare is about £2.20.
Is there a 85S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 85S bus stop.
85S Bus Schedule
85S bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
National Express Coventry Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 85S (from Pool Meadow), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 85S (Rugby) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express Coventry info now.
85S line bus fare
National Express Coventry 85S (Rugby) ride fare is about £2.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express Coventry’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express Coventry’s official website.
85S (National Express Coventry)
The first stop of the 85S bus route is Pool Meadow and the last stop is High School For Girls. 85S (Rugby) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 85S has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express Coventry suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 85S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 85S bus to take on your trip.
Line 85S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 85S (Rugby) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 85S bus tracker or a live National Express Coventry bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express Coventry or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express Coventry and any bus, including line 85S, in West Midlands
85S - Alternative Directions
National Express Coventry Lines in West Midlands
- 7B - Henley - Bablake/ Timetable
- 22 - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 42 - Exhall - Wainbody/ Timetable
- 6 - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 85H - St. Michael's - Bilton/ Timetable
- 8S - Henley - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 14 - Wainbody - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 6A - Westwood - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 8 - Henley - Whoberley/ Timetable
- 85 - Eastlands - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- X1 - Nechells - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 20A - Henley - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 14A - St. Michael's - Wainbody/ Timetable
- 21 - Binley And Willenhall - Henley/ Timetable
- 21S - St. Michael's - Henley/ Timetable
- 20B - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 12X - Wainbody - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 53 - Westwood - Sherbourne/ Timetable
- 51 - St. Michael's - Sherbourne/ Timetable