AB1
Ferrytoll Park and Ride - Edinburgh Park Line
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland AB1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The AB1 bus (Ferrytoll) has 4 stops departing from Edinburgh Park Station, Edinburgh Park and ending at Park & Ride, Ferrytoll.
Choose any of the AB1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ferrytoll (4 stops)
Edinburgh Park Station, Edinburgh Park
Edinburgh Park Station, Edinburgh Park
Slip Road, Queensferry
Park & Ride, Ferrytoll
AB1 FAQ
What time does the AB1 bus start operating?
Services on the AB1 bus start at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the AB1 bus stop working?
Services on the AB1 bus stop at 18:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the AB1 bus arrive?
When does the Ferrytoll Park and Ride - Edinburgh Park bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ferrytoll Park and Ride - Edinburgh Park bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a AB1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest AB1 bus stop.
AB1 Bus Schedule
AB1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:10 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:10 - 18:30 | 30 |
Tue | 08:10 - 18:30 | 30 |
Wed | 08:10 - 18:30 | 30 |
Thu | 08:10 - 18:30 | 30 |
Fri | 08:10 - 18:30 | 30 |
Sat | 09:30 - 18:30 | 30 |
Sun | 09:30 - 18:30 | 30 |
Stagecoach East Scotland Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on AB1 (from Edinburgh Park Station, Edinburgh Park), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of AB1 (Ferrytoll) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
AB1 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland AB1 (Ferrytoll) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
AB1 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the AB1 bus route is Edinburgh Park Station, Edinburgh Park and the last stop is Park & Ride, Ferrytoll. AB1 (Ferrytoll) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: AB1 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest AB1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AB1 bus to take on your trip.
Line AB1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line AB1 (Ferrytoll) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line AB1 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line AB1, in Scotland
AB1 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- DF2 - Dunfermline High School - Pitreavie Castle or Duloch Park/ Timetable
- BB5 - Newburgh - Bell Baxter High School/ Timetable
- LA11 - Levenmouth Academy - West Wemyss/ Timetable
- X27 - Glasgow, Buchanan bus station - St Andrews or Leven/ Timetable
- SM2 - St Maries Primary School - Raith/ Timetable
- 48 - Leven bus station - Leven bus station/ Timetable
- 13A - Perth - Huntingtower Park/ Timetable
- 3 - Perth - Scone & Old Scone/ Timetable
- 39B - Perth bus station - Dundee bus station/ Timetable
- 31A - Dunfermline - Glenrothes/ Timetable
- 42 - Hospitalfield - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- 56 - Perth - Halbeath/ Timetable
- PK1 - Parkhill Primary - Coldstream Park/ Timetable
- 14A - Kirkcaldy bus station - Chapel Fife Central Retail Park/ Timetable
- 93 - St Andrews bus station - Morrisons/ Timetable
- GW3 - Glenwood High School - Whinnyknowe/ Timetable
- 73B - Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital/ Timetable
- DF9 - Kincardine - Dunfermline High School/ Timetable
- 30 - Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- 22 - Dundee bus station - Kirriemuir Square/ Timetable