JF4 Line
Risca Road - John Frost School
Newport Bus
Newport Bus JF4 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The JF4 bus (Duffryn) has 25 stops departing from St John Baptist Church, Caerau Park and ending at The John Frost School , Duffryn.
JF4 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the JF4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Duffryn (25 stops)
St John Baptist Church, Caerau Park
St John the Baptist Church, Caerau Park
West Park Road, Stelvio Park
St Woolo`S Cemetery, Stelvio Park
Melfort Gardens, Stelvio Park
Byron Road (Top), Stelvio Park
Stelvio Park Avenue, Stelvio Park
Byron Road (Bottom), Stelvio Park
New Pastures, Stelvio Park
Cae Brynton Road, Gaer
Masefield Vale, Gaer
Gaer Community Centre, Gaer
Stratford House, Gaer
Ben Johnson Way Steps, Gaer
Keats Close, Gaer
Dickens Drive, Gaer
Wells Close, Gaer
Morton Way, Gaer
Gear Baptist Church, Gaer
Masefield Vale, Gaer
Cardiff Road Post Office, Maesglas
Park Drive, Maesglas
Pine Grove, Duffryn
Chaffinch Way, Duffryn
The John Frost School , Duffryn
JF4 FAQ
What time does the JF4 bus start operating?
Services on the JF4 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the JF4 bus stop working?
Services on the JF4 bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the JF4 bus arrive?
When does the Risca Road - John Frost School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Risca Road - John Frost School bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a JF4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest JF4 bus stop.
JF4 Bus Schedule
JF4 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on JF4 (from St John Baptist Church, Caerau Park), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of JF4 (Duffryn) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newport Bus info now.
JF4 line bus fare
Newport Bus JF4 (Duffryn) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newport Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newport Bus’s official website.
JF4 (Newport Bus)
The first stop of the JF4 bus route is St John Baptist Church, Caerau Park and the last stop is The John Frost School , Duffryn. JF4 (Duffryn) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: JF4 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newport Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest JF4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the JF4 bus to take on your trip.
Line JF4 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line JF4 (Duffryn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line JF4 bus tracker or a live Newport Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newport Bus or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Newport Bus and any bus, including line JF4, in Wales
JF4 - Alternative Directions
Newport Bus Lines in Wales
- 12 - Newport - Sainsbury's/ Timetable
- 69 - Chepstow - Monmouth/ Timetable
- B1 - Mount Pleasant - Bassaleg School/ Timetable
- 72 - Chepstow - Mitcheldean via Lydney, Cinderford/ Timetable
- SJ4 - Newport - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 2 - Newport - Gaer/ Timetable
- 60 - Newport - Monmouth/ Timetable
- SJ8 - Fields Road - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 9C - Newport - Retail Park/ Timetable
- 8A - Newport - Ringland/ Timetable
- 31A - Newport - St Brides via Castleton, Lighthouse Park/ Timetable
- SJ9 - Malpas Road - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 7 - Newport - Alway/ Timetable
- YGI2 - Newport Bus Station - Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Iscoed/ Timetable
- SJ11 - Newport - St Joseph's RC High School via Pillgwenlly/ Timetable
- 29A - Newport - Cwmbran via Ponthir, The Grange Hospital/ Timetable
- SJ10 - Bettws - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 19 - Newport Bus Station - Malpas Court/ Timetable
- SJ3 - Victoria Avenue - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- SJ5 - Nash Road - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable