N31
Bonnyrigg - Edinburgh Line
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses N31 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N31 bus (Haymarket) has 44 stops departing from Burnbrae Avenue, Bonnyrigg and ending at West Maitland Street, Haymarket.
N31 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 02:14. Operating days this week: Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the N31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Haymarket (44 stops)
Burnbrae Avenue, Bonnyrigg
Dalhousie Chesters, Poltonhall
Cockpen Place, Poltonhall
Skeltiemuir Avenue, Poltonhall
Hopefield Place, Bonnyrigg
Hazel Drive, Bonnyrigg
Dobbies Road, Bonnyrigg
High Street, Bonnyrigg
Park Road, Bonnyrigg
Rockville Terrace, Bonnyrigg
Broomieknowe Gardens, Broomieknowe
Elm Row, Lasswade
Laird And Dog, Lasswade
Lasswade Road, Wadingburn
Haveral Wood, Lasswade
Gilmerton Dykes Road, Gilmerton
The Murrays, Gilmerton
Gilmerton Dykes Street, Gracemount
Gracemount High School, Gracemount
Ellen's Glen Road, Gracemount
Liberton Hospital, Gracemount
Malbet Park, Liberton
Yewlands Gardens, Liberton
Kirk Park, Liberton
Mossgiel Walk, Liberton
Gordon Terrace, Liberton
Mid Liberton, Nether Liberton
Lady Road, Nether Liberton
Suffolk Road, Mayfield
East Savile Road, Mayfield
Mayfield Gardens, Mayfield
Minto Street, Mayfield
Salisbury Place, Mayfield
Newington Road, Newington
Bernard Terrace, South Side
St Patrick Square, South Side
Surgeons' Hall, South Side
South Bridge, Old Town
Princes Street (Waverley Steps), Edinburgh
Princes Street (Scott Mon.), Edinburgh
Princes Street (West), Edinburgh
Shandwick Place, West End
Atholl Crescent, Haymarket
West Maitland Street, Haymarket
N31 FAQ
What time does the N31 bus start operating?
Services on the N31 bus start at 02:14 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N31 bus stop working?
Services on the N31 bus stop at 02:14 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N31 bus arrive?
When does the Bonnyrigg - Edinburgh bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bonnyrigg - Edinburgh bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N31 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N31 bus stop.
N31 Bus Schedule
N31 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 02:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 02:14 | Single departure |
Sat | 02:14 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on N31 (from Burnbrae Avenue, Bonnyrigg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N31 (Haymarket) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
N31 line bus fare
Lothian Buses N31 (Haymarket) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
N31 (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the N31 bus route is Burnbrae Avenue, Bonnyrigg and the last stop is West Maitland Street, Haymarket. N31 (Haymarket) is operational during Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: N31 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest N31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N31 bus to take on your trip.
Line N31 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N31 (Haymarket) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N31 bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line N31, in Scotland
N31 - Alternative Directions
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- 47B - Penicuik Ladywood - Cammo/ Timetable
- 26 - Clerwood - Eastfield or Seton Sands or Tranent/ Timetable
- X44 - Edinburgh - Tranent/ Timetable
- 33 - Wester Hailes - Millerhill/ Timetable
- N200 - Ocean Terminal - Edinburgh Airport/ Timetable
- 47 - Penicuik - Cammo/ Timetable
- N14 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Muirhouse/ Timetable
- 8 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- X31 - Edinburgh - Rosewell/ Timetable
- 37 - Penicuik or Gowkley Moss - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 7 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Newhaven/ Timetable
- 98 - Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 1 - Clermiston - Seafield/ Timetable
- 11 - Hyvots Bank - Western Harbour/ Timetable
- 23 - Greenbank - Trinity/ Timetable
- N16 - Torphin - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 3 - Clovenstone - Mayfield/ Timetable
- 4 - Hillend - Queen Margaret University/ Timetable
- X29 - Gorebridge - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 16 - Torphin - Silverknowes/ Timetable