N98
Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh Line
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses N98 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N98 bus (Edinburgh) has 24 stops departing from Fairview Road, Ingliston and ending at George Street (Assembly Rooms), Edinburgh.
Choose any of the N98 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Edinburgh (24 stops)
Fairview Road, Ingliston
Maybury Road, Maybury
Dechmont Road, Maybury
North Gyle Road, Maybury
Craigs Avenue, Maybury
Drum Brae South, Corstorphine
St Ninians Road, Corstorphine
Glebe Road, Corstorphine
Station Road, Corstorphine
Belgrave Road, Corstorphine
Edinburgh Zoo, Corstorphine
Pinkhill, Corstorphine
Balgreen Road, Corstorphine
Belmont Crescent, Corstorphine
Western Corner, Murrayfield
Murrayfield Road, Murrayfield
Ormidale Terrace, Roseburn
Roseburn Gardens, Roseburn
Wester Coates, Coates
Magdala Crescent, Coates
Haymarket Station, Haymarket
Shandwick Place, West End
Princes Street (West), Edinburgh
George Street (Assembly Rooms), Edinburgh
N98 FAQ
What time does the N98 bus start operating?
Services on the N98 bus start at 01:40 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N98 bus stop working?
Services on the N98 bus stop at 02:20 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N98 bus arrive?
When does the Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N98 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N98 bus stop.
N98 Bus Schedule
N98 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 01:40 - 02:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 01:40 - 02:20 | 20 |
Sat | 01:40 - 02:20 | 20 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on N98 (from Fairview Road, Ingliston), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N98 (Edinburgh) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
N98 line bus fare
Lothian Buses N98 (Edinburgh) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
N98 (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the N98 bus route is Fairview Road, Ingliston and the last stop is George Street (Assembly Rooms), Edinburgh. N98 (Edinburgh) is operational during Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: N98 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest N98 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N98 bus to take on your trip.
Line N98 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N98 (Edinburgh) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N98 bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line N98, in Scotland
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- 47B - Penicuik Ladywood - Cammo/ Timetable
- 26 - Clerwood - Eastfield or Seton Sands or Tranent/ Timetable
- 9 - King's Buildings - West Granton/ Timetable
- N14 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Muirhouse/ Timetable
- N35 - Ocean Terminal - Heriot Watt/ Timetable
- 8 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- 14 - Greendykes - Muirhouse/ Timetable
- 25 - Riccarton - Restalrig/ Timetable
- 48 - Gorebridge - Musselburgh/ Timetable
- N30 - Wester Hailes - Musselburgh/ Timetable
- 10 - Bonaly - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- 400 - Edinburgh Airport - Fort Kinnaird/ Timetable
- 37 - Penicuik or Gowkley Moss - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- X33 - Gorebridge - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 1 - Clermiston - Seafield/ Timetable
- 22A - Edinburgh - Gyle Centre/ Timetable
- 21 - Gyle Centre or Clovenstone - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary/ Timetable
- 11 - Hyvots Bank - Western Harbour/ Timetable
- 32 - Balerno - Cramond/ Timetable