030 Line
Jussara - Terminal Central [via. Rodoviária]
Grupo São João
Grupo São João 030 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 030 bus (Terminal Central - Jussara) has 18 stops departing from Terminal Central and ending at Final De Linha Bar.
Choose any of the 030 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Central - Jussara (18 stops)
Terminal Central
Rua Natal, 145
Avenida Senhor Dos Passos, 821
Avenida Sampaio, 543
Avenida Sampaio, 671a
Rua Comandante Almiro 588
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 252
Praça Carlos Bahia 19a
Rua João Evangelista, 16
Avenida Rio De Janeiro
Rua Dos Expedicionários
Rua Jacuí, 401-405
Mercearia Do Gil
Rua Jussara, 462
Rua Jussara, 768
Rua Jussara, 940
Rua Jussara, 1090
Final De Linha Bar
030 FAQ
What time does the 030 bus start operating?
Services on the 030 bus start at 06:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 030 bus stop working?
Services on the 030 bus stop at 10:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 030 bus arrive?
When does the Jussara - Terminal Central [via. Rodoviária] bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jussara - Terminal Central [via. Rodoviária] bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Grupo São João 030 bus line run on Independence day?
The 030 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 030 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 030 bus stop.
Grupo São João Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 030 (from Terminal Central), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 030 (Terminal Central - Jussara) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Grupo São João info now.
030 line bus fare
Grupo São João 030 (Terminal Central - Jussara) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Grupo São João tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Grupo São João’s official website.
030 (Grupo São João)
The first stop of the 030 bus route is Terminal Central and the last stop is Final De Linha Bar. 030 (Terminal Central - Jussara) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 030 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Grupo São João suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Feira de Santana, and helps to find the closest 030 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 030 bus to take on your trip.
Line 030 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 030 (Terminal Central - Jussara) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 030 bus tracker or a live Grupo São João bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Grupo São João or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Feira de Santana. The trip planner shows updated data for Grupo São João and any bus, including line 030, in Feira de Santana
030 - Alternative Directions
Grupo São João Lines in Feira de Santana
- 100 - Jaíba - São Domingos - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 012 - Humildes/ Schedule
- 020 - Feira VII - Oyama [via. João Durval]/ Schedule
- 028 - Viveiros - Terminal Central [via. Feira X]/ Schedule
- 026 - Subaé - Terminal Central [Via Santa Mônica]/ Schedule
- 019 - Feira IX/ Schedule
- 096 - Cond. Princesa do Sertão - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 031 - Três Riachos/Vila Olimpia - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 029 - Tomba (CIS) - via. Papa João XXIII/ Schedule
- 007 - Jardim Brasil (FTC) - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 015 - 35° BI | Jomafa - Adenil Falcâo/ Schedule
- 001 - Tomba (CIS) - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 025 - Subaé - 35° BI [via. Jomafa]/ Schedule
- 018 - Aviário [via. 35° BI]/ Schedule
- 101 - Aeroporto - Lagoa das Pedras - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 300 - BRT- VIA GETULIO VARGAS/ Schedule
- 07A - SIM - FTC - Dhama (via Cond. Azaleia)/ Schedule
- 038 - Monte Pascoal/ Schedule
- 085 - Santo Antônio dos Prazeres - Terminal Central/ Schedule
- 040 - Fazenda - Terminal Central (via. Noide Cerqueira)/ Schedule