103 Line
竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus 103 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 103 bus (竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate) has 41 stops departing from 蒲飛路總站 Pokfield Road B/T and ending at 竹園邨總站 Chuk Yuen Estate B/T.
Choose any of the 103 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate (41 stops)
蒲飛路總站 Pokfield Road B/T
蒲飛路 Pokfield Road
何東夫人堂 Lady Ho Tung Hall
香港潮商學校 Chiu Sheung School Hong Kong
英皇書院 King's College
寧養台 Ning Yeung Terrace
東邊街 Eastern Street
高街 High Street
醫院道 Hospital Road
樓梯街 Ladder Street
鴨巴甸街 Aberdeen Street
明愛中心 Caritas Centre
香港禮賓府 Government House
聖約翰座堂 St. John's Cathedral
金鐘站 Admiralty Station
軍器廠街 Arsenal Street
柯布連道 O'Brien Road
史釗域道 Stewart Road
杜老誌道 Tonnochy Road
灣仔消防局 Wan Chai Fire Station
百德新街 Paterson Street
維多利亞公園 Victoria Park
興發街 Hing Fat Street
景隆街 Cannon Street
紅隧轉車站 Cross Harbour Tunnel Bbi
伊利沙伯醫院 Queen Elizabeth Hospital
嘉輝台 Greenfield Terrace
醫療輔助總部 Auxiliary Medical Services
九龍維景酒店 Metropark Hotel Kowloon
聖佐治大廈 St. George Apartments
九龍塘會 Kowloon Tong Club
基督中心堂 Christian Central Church
禧福道 Hereford Rd.
天保民學校 Mary Rose School
香港浸會大學 H.K. Baptist University
富強苑 Fu Keung Court
樂富廣場 LOK Fu Place
樂富總站 LOK Fu B/T
天宏苑 Tin Wang Court
天虹小學 Rainbow Primary School
竹園邨總站 Chuk Yuen Estate B/T
103 FAQ
What time does the 103 bus start operating?
Services on the 103 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 103 bus stop working?
Services on the 103 bus stop at 23:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 103 bus arrive?
When does the 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 103 (竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate) bus fare?
The 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road (竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate) bus fare is $6.40 - $12.10.
Does the KMB & Citybus 103 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 103 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 103 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 103 bus stop.
103 bus Schedule
103 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:35 | 14 - 20 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 21 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 21 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 21 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 21 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 21 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 21 |
KMB & Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 103 (from 蒲飛路總站 Pokfield Road B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 103 (竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
103 line bus fare
KMB & Citybus 103 (竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate) ride fare is between $6.40 and $12.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
103 (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the 103 bus route is 蒲飛路總站 Pokfield Road B/T and the last stop is 竹園邨總站 Chuk Yuen Estate B/T. 103 (竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 103 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 103 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 103 bus to take on your trip.
Line 103 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 103 (竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 103 bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line 103, in Hong Kong
103 - Alternative Directions
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 182X - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)/ Schedule
- 690S - 坑口 Hang Hau - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)坑口 Hang Hau - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 307 - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- N122 - 美孚 Mei Foo - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan美孚 Mei Foo - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan/ Schedule
- 182 - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 671 - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 鴨脷洲(利樂街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee Lok Street)鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 鴨脷洲(利樂街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee Lok Street)/ Schedule
- 105R - 灣仔(會展新翼) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 美孚 Mei Foo灣仔(會展新翼) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 美孚 Mei Foo
- 112 - 北角(百福道) North Point (Pak Fuk Road) - 蘇屋 So Uk北角(百福道) North Point (Pak Fuk Road) - 蘇屋 So Uk/ Schedule
- 907B - 大埔(廣福球場) Tai Po (Kwong Fuk Playgruond) - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC)大埔(廣福球場) Tai Po (Kwong Fuk Playgruond) - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC)/ Schedule
- 985 - 美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 銅鑼灣/金鐘 Causeway Bay / Admiralty美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 銅鑼灣/金鐘 Causeway Bay / Admiralty/ Schedule
- 914 - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 948X - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 982X - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) / 金鐘站 Admiralty Station沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) / 金鐘站 Admiralty Station/ Schedule
- 948B - 青衣(翠怡花園) Tsing Yi (Greenfield Garden) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)青衣(翠怡花園) Tsing Yi (Greenfield Garden) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 109 - 何文田 Ho Man Tin - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)何文田 Ho Man Tin - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- N680 - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 118P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 長沙灣(深旺道) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Mong Road)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 長沙灣(深旺道) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Mong Road)/ Schedule
- 106P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin/ Schedule
- 914X - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule