109 Line
ÚAN Zvonařka - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 109 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 109 bus (Klobouky U Brna, Náměstí) has 21 stops departing from Úan Zvonařka and ending at Klobouky U Brna, Náměstí.
Choose any of the 109 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Klobouky U Brna, Náměstí (21 stops)
Úan Zvonařka
Konopná
Komárov
Ráječek
Ivanovické Náměstí
Hanácká
Tuřany, Smyčka
Sokolnice, Rozvodna
Telnice
Měnín, Rozcestí
Moutnice, Rozařín
Moutnice, Střed
Těšany, U Váhy
Těšany
Borkovany, Tomášov
Borkovany
Borkovany, Štoček
Klobouky U Brna, Martinice, Rozcestí
Klobouky U Brna, Rozcestí
Klobouky U Brna, Hřbitov
Klobouky U Brna, Náměstí
109 FAQ
What time does the 109 bus start operating?
Services on the 109 bus start at 05:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 109 bus stop working?
Services on the 109 bus stop at 21:14 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 109 bus arrive?
When does the ÚAN Zvonařka - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ÚAN Zvonařka - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 109 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 109 bus stop.
109 bus Schedule
109 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:29 - 22:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:14 - 21:14 | 30 |
Mon | 05:29 - 22:54 | 11 |
Tue | 05:29 - 22:54 | 11 |
Wed | 05:29 - 22:54 | 11 |
Thu | 05:29 - 22:54 | 11 |
Fri | 05:29 - 22:54 | 11 |
Sat | 07:14 - 21:14 | 120 - 360 |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 109 (from Úan Zvonařka), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 109 (Klobouky U Brna, Náměstí) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
109 line bus fare
IDS JMK 109 (Klobouky U Brna, Náměstí) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
109 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 109 bus route is Úan Zvonařka and the last stop is Klobouky U Brna, Náměstí. 109 (Klobouky U Brna, Náměstí) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 109 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 109 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 109 bus to take on your trip.
Line 109 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 109 (Klobouky U Brna, Náměstí) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 109 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 109, in Brno
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 424 - Zastávka, železniční stanice - Lesní Jakubov/ Schedule
- 403 - Labská - Omice, samoobsluha/ Schedule
- XS4 - Střelice - Náměšť nad Oslavou, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- N91 - Lelekovice, u kříže - Labská/ Schedule
- 52 - Zoologická zahrada - Mendlovo náměstí/ Schedule
- 821 - Božice, škola - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 931 - Strážnice, aut. st. - Veselí nad Moravou, Náklí/ Schedule
- 55 - Mariánské údolí - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule
- 256 - Boskovice, 17. listopadu - Olešnice, nám./ Schedule
- 51 - Zoologická zahrada - Ústřední hřbitov/ Schedule
- N99 - Jírova - Technologický park/ Schedule
- N92 - Černého - Halasovo náměstí/ Schedule
- 742 - Vyškov, Pustiměřská - Vyškov, Poliklinika/ Schedule
- 271 - Velké Opatovice, aut.st. - Letovice, Kochov/ Schedule
- XS3 - Vlkov u Tišnova - Křižanov/ Schedule
- 702 - Úzká - Viničné Šumice, točna/ Schedule
- 562 - Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců míru - Břeclav, Městský hřbitov/ Schedule
- 420 - Zastávka, železniční stanice - Velká Bíteš, PBS/ Schedule
- 441 - Hrotovice, autobusové nádraží - Moravský Krumlov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 232 - Blansko, aut. st. - Bousín/ Schedule