118P Line
小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 長沙灣(深旺道) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Mong Road)
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus 118P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 118P bus (旺角(基榮小學) Mong Kok (Kei Wing Primary School)) has 14 stops departing from 小西灣(藍灣半島)總站 Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) Bus Terminus and ending at 基榮小學 Kei Wing Primary School.
118P bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:49. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 118P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 旺角(基榮小學) Mong Kok (Kei Wing Primary School) (14 stops)
小西灣(藍灣半島)總站 Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) Bus Terminus
富怡花園 Cheerful Garden
曉翠街 Hiu Tsui Street
富城閣 Fu Shing Court
翠灣邨 Tsui Wan Estate
香港專業教育學院(柴灣分校) Hkive (Chai Wan)
杏花邨總站 Heng Fa Chuen B/T
杏花新城(西翼) Paradise Mall (West)
紅隧轉車站 Cross Harbour Tunnel Bbi
拔萃女書院 Diocesan Girls' School
眾坊街 Public Square Street
油麻地碧街 Pitt Street Yau MA Tei
旺角山東街 Shantung Street Mong Kok
基榮小學 Kei Wing Primary School
118P FAQ
What time does the 118P bus start operating?
Services on the 118P bus start at 07:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 118P bus stop working?
Services on the 118P bus stop at 07:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 118P bus arrive?
When does the 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 長沙灣(深旺道) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Mong Road) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 長沙灣(深旺道) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Mong Road) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 118P (旺角(基榮小學) Mong Kok (Kei Wing Primary School)) bus fare?
The 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 長沙灣(深旺道) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Mong Road) (旺角(基榮小學) Mong Kok (Kei Wing Primary School)) bus fare is $7.20 - $12.10.
Is there a 118P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 118P bus stop.
118P bus Schedule
118P bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:49 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:49 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:49 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:49 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:49 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB & Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 118P (from 小西灣(藍灣半島)總站 Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 118P (旺角(基榮小學) Mong Kok (Kei Wing Primary School)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
118P line bus fare
KMB & Citybus 118P (旺角(基榮小學) Mong Kok (Kei Wing Primary School)) ride fare is between $7.20 and $12.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
118P (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the 118P bus route is 小西灣(藍灣半島)總站 Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) Bus Terminus and the last stop is 基榮小學 Kei Wing Primary School. 118P (旺角(基榮小學) Mong Kok (Kei Wing Primary School)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 118P has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 118P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 118P bus to take on your trip.
Line 118P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 118P (旺角(基榮小學) Mong Kok (Kei Wing Primary School)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 118P bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line 118P, in Hong Kong
118P - Alternative Directions
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 981P - 馬鞍山(耀安) Ma On Shan (Yiu On) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) / 金鐘站 Admiralty Station馬鞍山(耀安) Ma On Shan (Yiu On) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) / 金鐘站 Admiralty Station/ Schedule
- 690 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 948E - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 太古(康怡廣場) Tai Koo (Kornhill Plaza)青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 太古(康怡廣場) Tai Koo (Kornhill Plaza)/ Schedule
- 117 - 深水埗(欽州街) Sham Shui Po (Yen Chow Street) - 跑馬地(下) Happy Valley (Lower)深水埗(欽州街) Sham Shui Po (Yen Chow Street) - 跑馬地(下) Happy Valley (Lower)/ Schedule
- 106 - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule
- 105R - 灣仔(會展新翼) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 美孚 Mei Foo灣仔(會展新翼) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 美孚 Mei Foo
- 170 - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)/ Schedule
- 680P - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 182 - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- N691 - 調景嶺 Tiu Keng Leng - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)調景嶺 Tiu Keng Leng - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 302 - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 上環 Sheung Wan慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- 678 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 銅鑼灣(東院道) Causeway Bay(Eastern Hospital Road)上水 Sheung Shui - 銅鑼灣(東院道) Causeway Bay(Eastern Hospital Road)/ Schedule
- 109 - 何文田 Ho Man Tin - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)何文田 Ho Man Tin - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 601 - 寶達 Po Tat - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)寶達 Po Tat - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 606A - 彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street) - 耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street) - 耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate/ Schedule
- 307A - 大埔頭 Tai Po Tau - 上環 Sheung Wan大埔頭 Tai Po Tau - 上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- 671 - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 鴨脷洲(利樂街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee Lok Street)鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 鴨脷洲(利樂街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee Lok Street)/ Schedule
- 101X - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)/ Schedule
- 681P - 耀安 Yiu On - 上環 Sheung Wan耀安 Yiu On - 上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- 985B - 大圍(田心村) Tai Wai (Tin Sum Viilage) - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay大圍(田心村) Tai Wai (Tin Sum Viilage) - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay/ Schedule